Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1951
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Miami
Last Address
Miami

Casualty Date
Feb 19, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Woodlawn Cemetery - Tampa, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 032

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
August / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
US Army Vietnam (USARV) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 US Army Vietnam (USARV) Details

US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
600 Members Also There at Same Time
US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Skipworth, James, (1968-1969) IN [Other Service Rank]
White, Roger D., (1968-1970) CM [Other Service Rank]
Rosson, William Bradford, GEN, (1940-1975) General
Dillard, John Albert B. Jr., MG, (1942-1970) Major General
Mabry, George Lafayette, MG, (1940-1975) Major General
Patton, Thomas James, COL, (1943-1971) Colonel
Raaen, Jr., John, MG, (1943-1979) QM 4010 Colonel
Dickey, William Walter, LTC, (1953-1969) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Jacobs, Bruce, MG, (1943-1985) 2510 Lieutenant Colonel
King, Garland Bryan, LTC, (1947-1969) Lieutenant Colonel
Nolde, William Benedict, COL, (1951-1973) Lieutenant Colonel
Patton, George Smith, MG, (1946-1980) AG 2162 Lieutenant Colonel
Wingate, Charles, COL Lieutenant Colonel
Tatum, Paul, LTC, (1947-1972) Major
Barnett, Gary Joe, CPT, (1968-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Blanscet, Michael John, CPT, (1967-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Heine, Charles John, CPT, (1965-1969) Captain
Houck, William, LTC, (1960-1994) MP 9110 Captain
Lovrine, Theodore (Ted), CPT, (1967-1973) MD Captain
McConnell, William C, MAJ, (1958-1970) Captain
Montgomery, Dennis, CPT, (1966-1998) Captain
Mullendore, James, CPT, (1968-1972) AR 1204 Captain
Petrie, James Allan, CPT, (1967-1970) Captain
Pfefer, Arthur Thomas, CPT, (1964-1968) QM 4312 Captain
Rogers, Daniel, MAJ, (1958-1999) MI 9307 Captain
Salanti, Frederick, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 11A Captain
Weir, Walter, LTC, (1966-1986) OD 91B Captain
Geiter, Mike, 1LT, (1966-1969) QM 4201 First Lieutenant
Goodlett, John Fletcher, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 61204 First Lieutenant
Hall, James, CPT, (1968-2009) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Johnson, Phil David, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Landes, Victor Reid, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Marecek, Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1971) OD 4820 First Lieutenant
O'Boyle, Terrence Patrick, 1LT, (1969-1970) First Lieutenant
Richards, Bill, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN First Lieutenant
Strange, Bert, LTC, (1982-2002) AG 2110 First Lieutenant
Vale, Charles, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1982 First Lieutenant
Foreman, John William, 2LT Second Lieutenant
Freda, Norman Alan, 2LT Second Lieutenant
Smith, Lawrence, CW3, (1966-1990) OD 252A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Bimer, Maurice, CW2, (1964-1974) OD 632A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Borchers, Carl Wilhelm, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Davis, Richard, CW2 AV 4823 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Edgington, Jimmie, CW2, (1958-1973) TC 671D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Matthews, Kermit Leslie, CW2 OD 631A Chief Warrant Officer 2
McGowan, A., CW4, (1954-1982) WO Chief Warrant Officer 2
Berner, Edgar Davidson, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Bonine, Thomas Marvin, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Fedder, Fred Anderson, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Funderburk, Rupert A, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Green, Jerome, CW2, (1968-1972) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Nelson, Scott Thomas, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Seddig, Walter S., WO1, (1967-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Staggs, Robert Dale, WO1, (1969-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Wilcox, John, CW3, (1968-1983) AV 100C Warrant Officer 1
Shirmang, Richard, 1SG, (1953-1969) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Adams, Gary, MSG, (1966-1995) EN 51Z Master Sergeant
Coker, Roy, MSG, (1969-1991) EN 00B40 Master Sergeant
Demarest, Lester, MSG, (1963-1985) AG 75H Master Sergeant
Nelson, Orlan Marvin, SFC EN 12B10 Master Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011