Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1951
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Miami
Last Address
Miami

Casualty Date
Feb 19, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Woodlawn Cemetery - Tampa, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 032

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 164th Aviation Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
August / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
164th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 164th Aviation Group Details

164th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 18, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
71 Members Also There at Same Time
164th Aviation Group

Mackmull, Jack Vincent, LTG, (1950-1984) AV 1981 Colonel
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Kummings, James Albert, CPT, (1966-1969) Captain
Tippett, Robert, LTC, (1966-1994) AV 15A Captain
Wheeler, John Melvin, CPT, (1959-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Bagley, Jack Lawrence, 1LT, (1969-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Laplante, Noel Charles, 1LT, (1970-1971) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Leighton, Theodore Richard, 1LT, (1968-1970) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Borchers, Carl Wilhelm, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brittenum, Oscar Lee, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Embrey, Ralph Curtis, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Emch, James Kenneth, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Fetterman, Glenn Leroy, CW2, (1959-1969) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Loving, Martin Edwin, CW2, (1956-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Royal, William Earl, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rudolph, Ronald Clemence, CW2, (1959-1969) TC 671C Chief Warrant Officer 2
Scatuorchio, Dominic N, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Carroll, Wesley Womble, WO1, (1964-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Colatruglio, Robert F., WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Connelly, Richard John, CW2, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cook, Donald Warren, CW2, (1961-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Earnest, James Dale, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Melody, Edward Bruce, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Mezera, Terry Francis, WO1 AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Milliner, William, WO1 AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Pace, James Taylor, WO1, (1968-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Peters, Kenneth Walter, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Seeman, Steven Carl, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Spence, Alex C., WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Stuck, Lawrence Milton, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Lee, Quentin, SGM, (1962-1992) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Stepp, Donald Eugene, SFC, (1954-1969) Sergeant First Class
Dowell, Scott, SFC, (1959-1979) MI 05C10 Staff Sergeant
Garza-Ray, Richard, SSG, (1968-1976) AV 15P Staff Sergeant
Harvey, Thomas Preston, SGT, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Wallace, Eddie, CPL, (1968-1969) QM 76W Corporal
Akana, Franklin Randolph, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Coffman, Clyde Lee, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Kleppin, Kenneth Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Peyton, Parker, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 71P Specialist 5
Proctor, Daniel Vaughan, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Shriner, Robert Lee, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Stafford, Ronald Wade, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 5
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bergeron, Simeon Joseph a., SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Biles, Michael Lynn, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Bolton, Dennis Lewis, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Butler, David Leroy, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Dasho, George Albert F., SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Haight, Stephen Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Hamblin, William, SSG, (1968-1971) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Hotaling, Dennis Michael, SP 4, (1965-1971) EN 52B20 Specialist 4
Kelly, Stephen Gere, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Kieme, Bruce Douglas, SP 4, (1970-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Lutz, Joseph Patrick, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Macy, James Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Manzer, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1971) TC 68B Specialist 4
McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011