Tomeny, John Harold, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
93B10-Air Traffic Controller
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 93B10, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Tomeny, John Harold, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hackensack
Last Address
Hackensack

Casualty Date
May 22, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
66E 001

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 93B10, HHT, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
HHT Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
93B10-Air Traffic Controller
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHT, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment Details

HHT, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
87 Members Also There at Same Time
HHT

Garland, Daryl, SP 5, (1967-1980) MD 71G10 Specialist 5
Johnson, Francis David Leo, SP 5, (1966-1968) Specialist 5
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Nieves, Jorge Luis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67V10 Specialist 4
Dyer, Jim, LTC, (1967-1989) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Horan, Jim, MAJ, (1966-1991) AV 15B Major
Turner, Harvey, LTC, (1959-1982) AR 1204 Captain
Chaney, Douglas Dale, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Clark, Tom, MAJ, (1966-1972) AV 15B First Lieutenant
Taylor, David Earl, 1LT, (1966-1969) AV 100F First Lieutenant
Brown, Eddie Wayne, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Conway, Raymond Lester, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Matason, Tom, MAJ, (1965-1986) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Carter, Harold Edwin, SFC, (1952-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
McNair, Willie Charles, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bianco, Jerry, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 133.1 Sergeant
Clover, Lionel Timothy, SGT, (1967-1968) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Lemmons, Dan, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Lackey, Edward, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Stout, Larry L, SP 5, (1966-1968) FI 73C10 Specialist 5
Gordon, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Grant, Charles, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B2F Infantryman Specialist 4
Valdez, Gelacio, SP 4, (1966-1969) QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Duarte, Dennis, CPT, (1966-1975) IM First Lieutenant
Gilbert, James Michael, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Homer, Ernest Craig, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Meadows, Jerry Roger, SGT, (1968-1969) TC Sergeant
Young, Gary, SP 6, (1966-1977) TC Specialist 6
Morkert, Dennis, SP 5, (1965-1968) SC Specialist 5
Wright, Donald, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC Specialist 5
Cusick, Michael Peter, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Benson, Rodney, PV1, (1968-1972) IN Private
A Troop

Stroud, Edward Eugene, SGT, (1968-1968) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Middlebrooks, James Ross, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 68B Specialist 5
Bourne, Lawrence Gilbert, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 68E Specialist 4
Helms, Charles, SFC, (1967-1984) AV 67V10 Specialist 4
Wenban, Bruce R., SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Zimmerman, Richard King, MAJ, (1961-1969) AR 1204 Major
Cheney, Daniel Bernard, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Pate, Milton Dale, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Wolter, Ronald Alan, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Smith, James Douglas, CW2, (1965-1968) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
West, Eric, CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Koslosky, Walter Norman, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Connor, John, CSM, (1955-1981) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
La Grange, Allan, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Roderigues, Paul Irving, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gheer, James Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) QM 76T10 Specialist 5
Anderson, Harry William, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Middlebrooks, James, SP 4, (1968-1972) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Samar, Mike, SP 4, (1966-1968) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Lemus, Charles Ruiz, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mehl, Richard Earl, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smyth, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1969) AV Specialist 4
B Troop

Jay, Jon, SP 5, (1967-1973) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Varley, Michael, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 71P Specialist 5
Lund, Willard Spencer, WO1, (1966-1969) TC 100E Warrant Officer 1
Myers, Larry, SGM, (1968-1996) AG 71L10 Sergeant Major
Berry, Kenneth Beryl, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Danielson, Francis, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 19D20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011