Brown, Eugene O'Neil, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91A10-Medical Corpsman
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 91A10, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Brown, Eugene O'Neil, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Richmond
Last Address
Richmond

Casualty Date
Oct 13, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Richmond National Cemetery - Richmond, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 130

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page



   1970-1970, 91A10, 198th Light Infantry Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
August / 1970
To Month/Year
October / 1970
Unit
198th Light Infantry Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
91A10-Medical Corpsman
Location
Quang Ngai
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 198th Light Infantry Brigade Details

198th Light Infantry Brigade
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 15, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
297 Members Also There at Same Time
198th Light Infantry Brigade

Abrahamson, Gary Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
McDowell, Steven Douglas, CPL, (1970-1971) MD 91A10 Corporal
Robinson, Dallas Dean, CPL, (1970-1971) MD 91A10 Corporal
Ruenger, Carl Dennis, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Walko, Daniel Steven, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Ramirez, Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Richard Lynn, PFC, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Cason, David Allan, SGT, (1970-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Franklin, Charles, SP 5, (1968-1970) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Hopper, Barry Vorrath, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Timothy Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Young, George, BG, (1942-1971) USA 00GC Brigadier General
Vickery, Ellison, LTC, (1958-1979) IN 11A Major
Brown, Merle Dewayne, CPT, (1966-1971) CH 5310 Captain
Nichols, Phillip Arthur, CPT CH 5310 Captain
Giroux, James, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hurt, Vassar William, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kaugars, John, 1LT, (1969-1970) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Morvai, Donald, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Roberts, John Wilson, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Schiller, Martin Sully, 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Swajkowski, Matthew, 1LT, (1970-1971) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Sylvester, Donald, 1LT, (1963-1972) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Redmond, Donald, 1LT, (1969-1972) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Richard, Philip Eugene, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Thompson, Thomas, 1SG, (1966-1987) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Ball, Clyde James, SFC, (1955-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Rodriguez, Guillermo, SFC, (1952-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Talmadge, Melvin, SFC, (1969-1991) AG 71L10 Sergeant First Class
Boehne, Stephen Bruce, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Carney, Joshua Eli, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Casino, Joseph Walter, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Giles, Bobby, SSG, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Horsman, Joseph Bernard, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Johnston, Billy Neal, SSG, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Moore, Stephen Alan, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Pulliam, Robert Lee, SSG, (1959-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Quick, Michael Edward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Robertson, George Lord, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sathoff, Dale Ervin, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Servera-Baez, Ramon Aurelio, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Voget, Donald Gustav, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Westbrook, Gene, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 111.1 Staff Sergeant
Woodville, Tim, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Adams, Lawrence, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Alfredson, William Richard, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Birkholz, Robert Earl, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Bishop, Edgar Lee, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Brandt, Fredrick Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burek, William, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carpenter II, Robert, SGT, (1969-1996) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Carson, Richard Ray, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cassell, Larry, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cook, Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Cox, Richard, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Crisp, Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Eary, Ralph, SGT, (1967-1975) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Filbrandt, Robert, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Flores, Ernie, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011