Addis, Francis Ray, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
214 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D20-Armor Reconnaissance Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11D20, A Troop, 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

24 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Addis, Francis Ray, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Connellsville, PA
Last Address
Connellsville, PA

Casualty Date
Jun 19, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Hill Grove Cemetery - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 067 / Section E Plot 226

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryBlackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary)
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, Blackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary) [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11D20, A Troop, 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
June / 1970
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D20-Armor Reconnaissance Sergeant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Cambodia
 
 
 Patch
 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment Details

A Troop, 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Headstone
Hill Grove Cemetery
Fiddler's Green
Three Soldiers
149 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Barfield, Larry Bruce, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Lebeau, Loren Dallas, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Burton, Harry Payne, SFC, (1961-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Foreman, Robert, SFC, (1959-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Oliver, Roger Lee, SSG, (1965-1969) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Phillips, Karl, SSG, (1968-1998) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Frutos, Reynaldo, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Hodge, Kenneth Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Jones, Terry Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rhodes, Bob, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Salazar, Robert, SP 5, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Bullard, Thomas Carl, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Day, Charles Keith, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Patterson, George Francis, SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Pongratz, Ronald Eugene, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Rigdon, William Francis, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Smith, Fred, SP 4, (1969-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
COCCO, TOM, CPL, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Fuite, Ronald James, PFC, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Holt, Merril, PFC, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Jackson, Chester Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Nesselrotte, James Michael, PFC, (1969-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Patterson, Samuel Lee, PFC, (1969-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Henderson, Robert Knapp, 1LT, (1970-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Williamson, Don, CW2, (1967-1971) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Greever, Harold Lee, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Bruce Ervin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, John Lee, CPL, (1970-1970) QM 76S Corporal
Morris, Jerry, SP 5, (1968-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Andrews, Walter Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cioffi, Cono, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coates, Floyd Burnett, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Dasher, Gary John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ladd, Larry Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) OD 45K Specialist 4
Napper, Charles Crawford, SP 4, (1968-1969) MI 17K Specialist 4
Schmidt, Danny Ray, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wakefield, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Cutler, Richard Allen, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Griffin, Thomas Dwain, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Larry Howard, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Carter, Stanley, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Biarum, Donnie, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment

Zapata, Angel, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11C40 Sergeant
B Troop

Gentile, James Raymond, SSG, (1948-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Engstrom, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D30 Sergeant
Gonzalez, Ramon, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Healy, Thomas Edward, SGT, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Ruoff, Michael, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Smith, Robert Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Dadisman, Michael Raymond, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Elliott, Phillip Allen, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kidd, Peter Alan, SP 4, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Ugelstad, Bruce Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Cusson, Thomas Lee, PFC, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Eriksen, Alf Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
White, Timothy Allen, PFC, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Chinquina, Robert Norris, 1LT, (1970-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
De Wit, Ray, 1LT, (1968-1972) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Page, Stephen, SSG, (1960-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011