Baker, Ronald Boysen, MAJ

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
42 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Major
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
4823-Aircraft Maintenance Officer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 4823, 335th Transportation Company (Direct Support)
Service Years
1960 - 1970

Transportation Corps

Major


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Baker, Ronald Boysen (Ron), MAJ.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Glenolden, PA
Last Address
Glenolden, PA

Casualty Date
Feb 10, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14W 119 / Section 46, Site 690-7

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 4823, 16th Aviation Group

Major
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
16th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Major
MOS
4823-Aircraft Maintenance Officer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 16th Aviation Group Details

16th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
72 Members Also There at Same Time
16th Aviation Group

Brown, Richard Allen, MAJ, (1953-1969) TC 1980 Major
Creamer, Charles Forak, CW2, (1969-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Eads, Dennis Keith, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Erb, Patrick Douglas, WO1, (1970-1971) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Wilson, Adam, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Padgett, David Eugene, MAJ, (1967-1969) AV 1981 Major
Aaron, Richard Alan, CPT, (1969-1971) MD 3139 Captain
Alexander, David Lee, CPT, (1970-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Crosby, Herbert Charles, CPT, (1966-1970) AV 152G Captain
Currence, William Allen, CPT, (1965-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Farrington, Robert Dean, CPT, (1965-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Musil, Clinton Allen, CPT, (1965-1971) MI 9309 Captain
Cargile, Claude Harmon, 1LT, (1967-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Swidonovich, Nicholas John, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Kimsey, William A, CW3, (1965-1974) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 3
Norris, Truman Dennis, CW2, (1966-1970) AV 100D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Alexander, Barry Kenneth, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Noetzel, William Wesley, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Plummer, John David, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Silverstein, Gerald Leon, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Whikehart, Mark Andrew, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100D Warrant Officer 1
White, Donald Richard, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Allen, Wayne Clouse, SFC, (1968-1978) TC 68B Sergeant
Baker, Clarence Eugene, SGT, (1968-1970) MD 91B20 Sergeant
Lavigne, Stewart James, CPL, (1968-1969) TC 67N20 Corporal
Boutelle, Richard, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 71P Specialist 5
Keeler, Larry Dean, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Van Diver, Fred Gerald, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Barritt, William Stephen, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bojanek, Robert Arthur, SP 4, (1970-1970) MD 92B10 Specialist 4
Cady, Gary Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Ethington, Glenn Ray, SP 4, (1969-1971) OD 63B20 Specialist 4
James, Samuel, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Knutsen, Donald Paul, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
McDougall, Hima Duncan, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Mitchell, John Louis, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Murphy, Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Pickett, Darrel Monroe, SP 4, (1969-1970) OD 55B10 Specialist 4
Ponce, Benito Andrade, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Jack Edwin, SP 4, (1969-1970) QM 76W Specialist 4
Williams, Curtis Leland, SP 4, (1970-1971) AV 67A Specialist 4
Yeager, Larry Gene, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Zarina, Donn Peter, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bridgers, Douglas Stephen, PFC, (1970-1970) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Brookshire, George Dewey, PFC, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Private First Class
Isaac, James Edward, PFC, (1969-1969) TC 67A Private First Class
Martinez, Le Roy Felix, PFC, (1969-1970) AV 67A Private First Class
Carr, George Dare, CPT, (1959-1969) Captain
Richardson, Arlen Del, 1LT, (1966-1970) First Lieutenant
Frost, Bobby Gene, CW2, (1951-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rowe, Russell Allen, CW2, (1965-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Petty, Ernest De forest, WO1, (1969-1970) WO Warrant Officer 1
Regalado, Ricardo Wayne, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Salanitro, Gary Charles, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Sears, Gordon Bert, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Sheffield, Fredrick Wayne, WO1, (1968-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Sizemore, Robert Ralph, WO1, (1969-1970) WO Warrant Officer 1
Harris, Harry Kendall, 1SG First Sergeant
Golden, Donald Lewis, SSG, (1966-1970) Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011