Baker, Ronald Boysen, MAJ

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
42 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Major
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
4823-Aircraft Maintenance Officer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 4823, 335th Transportation Company (Direct Support)
Service Years
1960 - 1970

Transportation Corps

Major


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Baker, Ronald Boysen (Ron), MAJ.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Glenolden, PA
Last Address
Glenolden, PA

Casualty Date
Feb 10, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14W 119 / Section 46, Site 690-7

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 4823, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)

Major
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
23rd Infantry Division (Americal) Unit Page
Rank
Major
MOS
4823-Aircraft Maintenance Officer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 23rd Infantry Division (Americal) Details

23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Also called Americal Division

Testing

Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
EN Gibson, Fredrick (Rick), SGT 5
   

Last Updated: Nov 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1559 Members Also There at Same Time
23rd Infantry Division (Americal)

Brown, Richard Allen, MAJ, (1953-1969) TC 1980 Major
Lukins, Paul Roger, CPT, (1966-1969) TC 1981 Captain
Barker, Dana Randolph, 1LT, (1967-1969) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Shugarts, Bill, 1LT, (1967-1972) TC 692 First Lieutenant
Bigelow, Ralph William, CW2, (1969-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Creamer, Charles Forak, CW2, (1969-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Eads, Dennis Keith, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
St Cyr, Frank, LTC, (1968-1991) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Erb, Patrick Douglas, WO1, (1970-1971) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Lane, Stephen Leslie, WO1, (1969-1970) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Vachon, Wilbur Joseph, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Venditti, Nicholas Louis, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Wilson, Adam, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Treadwell, Jack L., COL, (1941-1974) IN 1542 Colonel
Coast, Albert Frank, LTC, (1951-1971) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Compton, James, COL, (1952-1978) FA 1193 Lieutenant Colonel
Getz, Charles Edward, BG, (1955-1987) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Henschel, William, LTC AG 2260 Lieutenant Colonel
Pennington, Robert, LTC, (1968-1999) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Remener, Lawrence, LTC, (1958-1985) IN 1542 Major
Aaron, Richard Alan, CPT, (1969-1971) MD 3139 Captain
Allen,Sr, John-David, COL, (1966-1995) IN 1542 Captain
Bray, Ralph Oscar, CPT, (1962-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Brown, Merle Dewayne, CPT, (1966-1971) CH 5310 Captain
Fahel, E.Q., MAJ, (1965-1982) IN 1542 Captain
Farrington, Robert Dean, CPT, (1965-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Fowler, James Robert, CPT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Lisowski, Andrew Zbigniew, CPT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 Captain
McGarrh, Harold, CPT, (1968-1973) AV 100E Captain
Paxton, Dwayne, COL, (1967-1995) FA 1193 Captain
Shumbris, Eugene Paul, CPT, (1966-1969) QM 4010 Captain
Wadsworth, John Lanier, CPT, (1966-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Watson, Richard Wayne, CPT, (1966-1969) AR 1204 Captain
Wissel, James, CPT, (1968-1988) IN 2163 Captain
Yeatts, John Marshall, CPT, (1966-1969) IN 11A Captain
Alvarado, Raul, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Asmuth, Robert Labudde, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Baker, Lynn, LTC, (1968-2008) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Barili, Peter Lino, 1LT, (1970-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Barone, Sandro Nicholas, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Basehore, Harold Edward, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bass, Paul, MAJ, (1969-1971) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Biscan, Kenneth, LTC, (1969-1994) AR 12C First Lieutenant
Brown, Dewitt Wilcox, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Brown, Gene, 1LT, (1969-1971) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Bulger, Stanley, CPT, (1968-1982) AR 1210 First Lieutenant
Burkhardt, Larry, 1LT, (1968-1975) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cantrelle, Stanley, CPT, (1966-1973) IN 11B First Lieutenant
Cargile, Claude Harmon, 1LT, (1967-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Caufield, Dennis, 1LT, (1967-1970) AD 1174 First Lieutenant
Conaway, Lawrence, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Emery, Stephen Bradford, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Fleming, Reggie, CPT, (1967-1973) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kirkpatrick, Jim, CPT, (1968-1979) IN 31542 First Lieutenant
Kopp, Steve, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lange, Reinhard, CPT, (1968-1976) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Laughlin, John, LTC, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lyons, Anthony, LTC, (1968-1997) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Mabee, Douglas Craiglow, 1LT, (1969-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011