Bailey, Bobby Lee, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
51 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B40-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B40, C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Mississippi
Mississippi
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Bailey, Bobby Lee, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Biloxi, MS
Last Address
Biloxi, MS

Casualty Date
Jul 15, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Biloxi City Cemetery - Biloxi, Mississippi
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08W 019

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B40, C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
May / 1970
To Month/Year
July / 1970
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B40-Infantryman
Location
Quang Ngai
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry Details

C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 21st Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 9, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
76 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Mussin, Robert James, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Sands, Lee, SFC, (1969-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Garrett, Allen Matthew, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Carlson, Carl, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gillespie, Brian, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oberg, Glenn, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thompson, Mike, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Williams, Melvin James, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chase, Michael Lyn, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Chase, Michael Lyn, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Combs, James Miles, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Duff, Robert Darrel, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Walker, Robert Lamont, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Corcoran, Edward Walter, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Deel, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lindemann, James William, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Swager, Gene Stanley, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jackowski, Dennis, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilcox, Rick Alan, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
James, Elvin, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
4th Battalion, 21st Infantry

Helms, John Raymond, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Watterson, Dennis Ray, SSG, (1965-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dragone, James Vincent, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Herd, Ronald Ward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wagner, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wolcott, Paul Joseph, SGT, (1969-1976) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Cisar, Thomas Charles, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ferriell, William, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hatcher, James Lewis, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tomas, David Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Woosley, Perry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Markland, James Harry, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Selak, John Raymond, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carey, John, CPT, (1968-1971) SC 0210 Captain
Spooner, Eugene Edward, SP 4, (1969-1970) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Ostrander, Eugene, PV1, (1969-1971) MI 05C10 Private
Kelley, George Robert, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Kaminski, Raymond Donald, PFC, (1970-1970) Private First Class
Fleming, Michael John, SGT Sergeant
Fleming, Michael John, SGT Sergeant
Fischer, Norman Charles, SP 4 Specialist 4
Fischer, Norman Charles, SP 4 Specialist 4
Kee, Wilson Begay, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
A Company

Barns, Lawrence Ray, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Sartwell, James, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Gantt, Samuel Lee, SGT, (1964-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Vaughn, Dan, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
White, Eddy Eugene, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Wilson, Brian Lyle, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brower, William, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Humphrey, Douglas, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stephens, William F., SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Armato, Salvatore Joseph, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duncan, Benjamin Wayne, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Robinson, Charles Wayne, SP 4, (1970-1970) IN Specialist 4
B Company

Alexander, Charles, SGT, (1969-1975) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Davis, Slater, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Deverell, Ed, SSG, (1966-1978) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Scanlon, William Manuel, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011