Allmers, Robert Roger, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 67A, C Company, 229th Aviation Battalion
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

54 kb

Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Allmers, Robert Roger, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Oshkosh, Wi
Last Address
Oshkosh, WI

Casualty Date
Dec 10, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Riverside Cemetery - Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Wall/Plot Coordinates
15W 045

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 67A, 11th Aviation Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1969
To Month/Year
December / 1969
Unit
11th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Location
Tay Ninh
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 11th Aviation Group Details

11th Aviation Group
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 24, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
57 Members Also There at Same Time
11th Aviation Group

Voss, Raymond Allan, SGT, (1968-1969) TC 67A Sergeant
Ayala, George Herman, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67A Specialist 4
Chamberlin, Dennis Dean, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67A Specialist 4
Spivey, Eddie Lee, SFC, (1956-1970) TC 67Z50 Sergeant First Class
Bean, Larry David, SSG, (1969-1971) TC 67N20 Staff Sergeant
Lee, James Franklin, SSG, (1963-1970) TC 67N40 Staff Sergeant
Bartasch, Walter, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 67U20 Specialist 5
Deaton, John Claud, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Garst, Larry Joe, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Carmichael, Robert Edward, 1LT, (1961-1970) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Eveland, Mark W., CW2, (1967-1969) TC 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Varnado, Michael Banard, CW2, (1968-1989) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Ash, Paul English, WO1, (1968-1970) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Paquette, Richard Walter, SGT, (1969-1970) OD 63C20 Sergeant
Kinney, Delmer Langly, PFC, (1968-1969) OD 55A Private First Class
HHC

Posey, Charles Albert, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 67A Specialist 4
Mathews, Henry Don, SGT, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Rasmussen, John William, PFC, (1968-1969) AV 67A Private First Class
Johnson, Lloyd W., SP 5, (1964-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Thomas, James, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 93B20 Specialist 5
Wade, Archie Norman, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Abler, James Lynn, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bacan, RichardandGale, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Quillin, William Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Brancheau, Francis Emil, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 67N20 Private First Class
Wyman, Murray John, CPT, (1967-1969) TC 1981 Captain
Britton, William David, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Flagella, James Potito, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Clime, Ralph John, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Le Master, Michael Eugene, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
McCartney, Ken Allen, WO1 AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Pearlstein, Jerrold S., WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Remmler, Milton William, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Rumble, Gerould McLean, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Tadevic, Ralph Dulane, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Otero, Plinio, SSG, (1964-1970) AV 93B10 Staff Sergeant
Ash, Ronnie Edwards, SGT, (1966-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Bryant, Jerry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Plemmons, Norman Lee, SGT, (1965-1969) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Ross, Don Lewis, SGT, (1967-1969) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Hensley, James Curtis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hargis, Danny Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 71P Specialist 5
Holmes, Jack Eugene, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Patricolo, Frank, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Reasoner, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Broeker, Robert L, SP 4, (1967-1971) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
McGarey, Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1971) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Rosa, John Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67B10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Robert Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Wagner, Randy, SP 4, (1966-1969) AV 93B10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Malloy, John Perry, CW2, (1969-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Fedder, Fred Anderson, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Fedder, Fred Anderson, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Taylor, Eric Wyckoff, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Fuller, Ronald Francis, SP 4 Sergeant
Burgess, John Lawrence, SP 5, (1965-1970) Specialist 5
Stubbs, Billy Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011