Boyles, Jerry Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 7th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

40 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Boyles, Jerry Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Foster, MO
Last Address
Foster, MO

Casualty Date
Apr 18, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Salem Cemetery - Foster, Missouri
Wall/Plot Coordinates
50E 036

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, 199th Infantry Brigade (Motorized)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1967
To Month/Year
April / 1968
Unit
199th Infantry Brigade (Motorized) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Bien Hoa
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 199th Infantry Brigade (Motorized) Details

199th Infantry Brigade (Motorized)
During the draw down of the 9th Infantry Division at Fort Lewis in 1991-1992, a residual brigade, based around the division's 3rd Brigade, was briefly active as the 199th Separate Motorized Brigade before being reflagged as the 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment.
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
IN Taneski, Bruce (SKI), SP 4 63
   

Last Updated: Sep 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
302 Members Also There at Same Time
199th Infantry Brigade (Motorized)

Pius, Jim, SFC, (1962-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Thomas, James Ernest, SFC, (1955-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Boothe, Bay Benton, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Carmody, Robert J., SSG, (1956-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Chateauneuf, Glenn, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ragland, John, SSG, (1967-1997) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Attaway Jr., Huel, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bezecny, John William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, Jim, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bruckner, Howard Russell, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Connolly, Michael Dennis, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Deets, Phil, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Erber, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Goettling, Deryl, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hulwi, William George, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kaylor, Cliff, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lovejoy, Alan, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Moore, Tim, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Morgan, James Edward, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Piper, Steve, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tinker, Norman Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walters, Paul, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Willey, Ernest, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bass, Ronald Wayne, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Belt, Arthur Lavine, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Douglas, Robert Edward, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Johnson, George, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Manthey, Barry Arthur, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nadal, Baldomero Arturo, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Oliver, Fred, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pretty, Robert Alton, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Puhi, Daniel Kimokeo, CPL, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Palmer, Lyle Clint, SP 5, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Plott, Sam, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Berard, James Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bowdern, Robert James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brasington, Jack Williams, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Gale Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Butler, Lawrence Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cayford, Phillip J., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clark, George Edward, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clavio, Peter Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Collier, Junius Columbus, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cook, George Kenneth, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cowan, Samuel Paige, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cox, Michael John, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Daniels, Larry Dean, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
DeCelles, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Downey, Patrick H., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garcia, George Arriaga, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garside, Thomas Edward, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grover, Thomas Roy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hannaman, Robert Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kerr, Peter, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kidd, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Fletcher Leon, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mcmahon, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mohr, Dale, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moses, Donald Sylvester, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011