Fitzgerald, Patrick Vincen, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Service Years
- 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Fitzgerald, Patrick Vincen, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Attica
Last Address
Attica

Casualty Date
May 11, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
58E 018

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1968, HHC, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Details

HHC, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 29, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
211 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Enbody, Michael William, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Parrish, Billy Joe, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Slagel, Wayne Eugene, SFC, (1942-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Richter, Dale Ray, SSG, (1966-1968) AG 71L40 Staff Sergeant
Aplon, Donald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Blair, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bond, Burdette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Brooks, Lonnie Allan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Browning, John C., SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Cissell, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 00F Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Erickson, Philip Charles, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 05B Sergeant
Fleming, Don, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Howerter, Bruce Gordon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Marlar, Donnie Joe, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Morrell, William Alexander, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 31B Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schwartz, Randall Frank, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Wetzel, Alan, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Youngblood, Charles Eugene, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Esparza, John Paul, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Estrada, Esteban Pena, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gamboa, David Hercliff, SGT Corporal
Ward, Forrest Edward, CPL, (1968-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Brooks, Leonard, 1SG, (1963-1988) Specialist 5
Huston, Dale Martin, SP 5, (1967-1968) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Mitchell, John, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Sansing, Jerry Russell, SP 5, (1964-1968) MD Specialist 5
Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estes, Douglas Dale, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Robert Laurens, SP 4 AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Jobst, Kurt Karl, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Joiner, William Franklin, SP 4 IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klimpke, Dennis Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Marrufo, Rodney Elmer, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Naso, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Nix, Robert Michael, SP 4 AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Parr, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peters, Ralph Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pippin, Chuck, SP 4, (1968-1976) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Pullen, George, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Romero, Benjamin Sr, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Sanchez, Luis, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Stewart, Ulysses, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stuckey, Walter Henderson, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tucker, Gerald Alexander, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 63A Specialist 4
Warner, Lewis William, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Warren, Jimmie Sherrill, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011