Blatz, Thomas Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 11E10, 1st Squadron, 10th Cavalry Regiment
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

54 kb

Home State
Kentucky
Kentucky
Year of Birth
1951
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Blatz, Thomas Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Shepherdsville
Last Address
Shepherdsville

Casualty Date
Apr 04, 1971
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Resthaven Memorial Park Cemetery - Louisville, Kentucky
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04W 105

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Armor Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialKentucky Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2017, Kentucky Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]



   1970-1971, 11E10, 4th Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1970
To Month/Year
April / 1971
Unit
4th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Binh Dinh
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 4th Infantry Division Details

4th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 26, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
344 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Infantry Division

Haltom, Tom, SGT, (1968-1980) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Markland, Donald P., SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Ward, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Rhodes, Stanley Rufus, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Trevorrow, Robert, SGM, (1971-1996) AR 19Z Sergeant Major
Addis, Billy Wayne, SSG, (1966-1970) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Ruffin, Charles Nathaniel, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Lee, Rodney D, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Williams, Lloyd, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Ballew, Chester Lloyd, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Brubaker, Donald, SP 4, (1970-1972) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Hoyt, Ricky, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Royce, Jim, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Szponder, Robert Allan, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lowe Jr, Herbert Solomon, COL, (1941-1971) QM 2624 Colonel
Kincannon, Ronald, LTC, (1970-1998) MI 35B Lieutenant Colonel
Russ, James Alvin, MAJ, (1964-1970) AG 2162 Major
Campbell, John, COL, (1969-1994) AG 2110 Captain
Gross, John, LTC, (1966-1988) IN 11C Captain
Scaglione, Richard, COL, (1964-1998) IN 11C Captain
Thorne, Charles Gordon, CPT, (1958-1970) AV 2163 Captain
Verdel, Thomas, CPT, (1964-1971) FA 1193 Captain
Woods, Jim, MAJ, (1966-1987) AG 2900 Captain
Alexander, Larry, 1LT, (1969-1971) AG 2110 First Lieutenant
Baker, Stuart W., COL, (1970-1999) MS 3900 First Lieutenant
Baxter, Terry Don, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bazzinotti, Charles A., 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 31542 First Lieutenant
Frame, Paul, MAJ, (1967-1990) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lamb, Kenneth, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Mann, David, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
O'Callaghan, Brian Joseph, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Smith, Preston Lee, 1LT, (1968-1970) AV 100G First Lieutenant
Hoffman, Richard, LTC, (1966-1996) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Olafson, James, MAJ, (1958-1978) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Stewart, Lowell, CW3, (1956-1977) AG 711A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Bennett, Richard, CW2, (1967-1971) AG 711A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Myers, James R, CW2, (1954-1974) MP 951AK Chief Warrant Officer 2
Palmer, James Hester, CSM, (1950-1970) SC 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Hester, John, 1SG, (1968-1989) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Latimer, Clarence Albert, SFC, (1965-1978) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Sirate, Romeo, SFC, (1968-1988) AG 00E Sergeant First Class
Stitely, Robert, SFC, (1966-1974) QM 94Z Sergeant First Class
Walker, Neely Clarence, SFC, (1954-1970) SC 31G Sergeant First Class
Bartholomew, William H, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11F40 Staff Sergeant
Beardsley, Jeffrey Thomas, SSG, (1968-1970) FA 13B40 Staff Sergeant
Brooks, Leonard, 1SG, (1963-1988) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Christle, Dave, SSG, (1966-1975) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Constine, Steven, SSG, (1967-1971) QM 76P Staff Sergeant
Doss, Luther James, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Duran, Salvador Gutierrez, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Gallion, C. Warren, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hatton, William, SSG, (1956-1976) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hill, Rayford, SFC, (1955-1979) TC 71N10 Staff Sergeant
LoSasso, James, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Malone, Danny, 1SG, (1966-1987) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Messer, Thomas Hubert, SSG, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Parham, Michael, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Roller, William Eugene, SSG, (1960-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Guy, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011