Aldrich, John Herrick, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
58 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91B20-Medical Specialist
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 91B10, HHC, 6th Battalion, 31st Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

5 kb

Home State
Wyoming
Wyoming
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Aldrich, John Herrick, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Sheridan, WY
Last Address
Sheridan, WY

Casualty Date
Jun 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Japan
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Prairie Grove Cemetery - Hoven, South Dakota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
22W 095

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 91B10, HHC, 6th Battalion, 31st Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
June / 1969
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
91B10-Medical Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 6th Battalion, 31st Infantry Details

HHC, 6th Battalion, 31st Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
6th Battalion, 31st Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 30, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
99 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Stuckey, Benny Davis, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B20 Sergeant
Weitz, Henry Kennard, PFC, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Harris, Russell Lee, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Rutherford, Walt, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Culver, Archie Glenn, SFC, (1952-1969) QM 76Y10 Sergeant First Class
Driscoll, Bruce, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lins, James, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Malczewski, Carl, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bittinger, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) QM 94B10 Corporal
Wilkinson, Harland Lyle, PV2, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Cutler, Steven, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC Specialist 5
Pearson, Rudolph, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
6th Battalion, 31st Infantry

Brown, Kenneth Earl, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Greene, Lawrence, LTC, (1968-1996) IN 11B Lieutenant Colonel
Duffy, James, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Custer, Richard, SSG, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Eckhardt, Peter, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Predmore, John, SSG, (1967-1970) SC 31G40 Staff Sergeant
De Angelis, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Dominguez, Louis, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gibson, Michael Thurston, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reyna, Luis, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Smith, Stephen Jay W., SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Sutton, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Washington, James Leroy, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brawner, Frank Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
McNabb, Richard Dale, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Talton, Howard, SP 5, (1967-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Bridgeforth, Jesse, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cameron, Robert Charles, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hernandez-Rivera, Angel L., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pace, Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rauscher, Joe, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Schieble, David, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tidwell, James, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Yabiku, Takeshi, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tubbs, Edwin Franklin, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Janoska, John Jay, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Perry, Thomas David, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Tierney, James, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Hunt, Daniel Thomas, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Mangon, Tom, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN Specialist 5
Chatman, Willie, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN Specialist 4
Young, Johnny, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Fernandez, Santana S., SP 4 Sergeant
Fernandez, Santana S., SP 4 Sergeant
Weisheit, Lonnie Harold, CPL, (1968-1970) Corporal
A Company

Swann, Brian, CW4, (1966-2007) MD 91B40 Staff Sergeant
Harris, David Stanley, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Nelson, Sylvester, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Speer, James Walter, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Matthews, Kent Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Steed, Ken, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bailey, Larry Eugene, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Scarborough, James Arthur, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
B Company

Bryan, Earl, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gryzen, Gary M., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Larson, Richard Kemp, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Phillips, Gary Thomas, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011