Albi, Louis Victor, Jr., PVT2

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
33 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private (E-2)
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Private (E-2)



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Albi, Louis Victor, Jr. (Alb), PVT2.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Baltimore, MD
Last Address
Baltimore, MD

Casualty Date
Jan 21, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Most Holy Redeemer Cemetery - Baltimore, Maryland
Wall/Plot Coordinates
34W 046

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/B Company

Private (E-2)
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
January / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Private (E-2)
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 29, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
79 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Morascini, John V., SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hensley, John, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Herren, Ronald Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bernhard, George, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cates, Norman Louis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clay, James Wilford, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hughes, Michael Donald, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Martin, Larry Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ruiz-Perez, Roberto, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Springer, Gerald Wayne, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tobie, David Carl, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stone, Jerry Michael, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Holliday, Cris, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Rodriguez, Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Rosenow, Robert James, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Rykaczewski, Stanley K., 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hernandez, Ramon S., PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Patterson, Richard Lee, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Lee, James Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Massey, Harry, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Beard, Alexander, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Benton, Benjamin Perry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ormes, Darrel, 1SG, (1966-1990) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Owen, Robert Gary, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burt, James Howard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Troyan, Michael Joseph, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, Craig Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cates, Norman Louis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greer, Billy, SP 4, (1965-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Horn, Alec Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Warrington, Charles W, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lannoye, Nicholas Pierre, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Draughn, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Sullivan, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Davies, Charles, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Jones, Bill, MAJ, (1960-1984) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Jones, Bill, MAJ, (1960-1984) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Gonzalez, Wilfredo Louis, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Hardman, John, CPT, (1968-1971) First Lieutenant
Mason, Larry Joe, SSG, (1962-1968) Staff Sergeant
Hennessey, James, COL, (1965-1993) Captain
Kerkstra, Harry William, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Kerkstra, Harry William, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
A Company

Castro, Jose Antonio, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dalton, Eugene, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Erikson, Gregory, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Spencer, James Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hesse, George Bernard, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Heyen, John Eugene, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Polega, Gerry Albin, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Randall, Robert Bruce, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Autrey, James Harold, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hartnett, Bill, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Nichols, Robert, CPT, (1967-1992) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Smith, Allen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
C Company

Justice, Roger Dale, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Micloskey, Ken E., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carlson, Richard Arnold, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Apland, Richard Bruce, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011