Adcock, Richard Lynn, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, D Company, 1st Battalion, 20th Infantry
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

21 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Adcock, Richard Lynn, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hinkley, CA
Last Address
Hinkley, CA

Casualty Date
Mar 08, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mountain View Memorial Park - Barstow, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
30W 071

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, D Company, 1st Battalion, 20th Infantry

Corporal
From Month/Year
September / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 D Company, 1st Battalion, 20th Infantry Details

D Company, 1st Battalion, 20th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 20th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
252 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Freeman, Charles Lloyd, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Juarbe Jordan, Martin, SFC, (1962-1983) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wood, Robert Abbott, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Clay, Ambrose Wilkie J., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Downey, John Francis, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Goode, Rodney Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McKenzie, Larry Dean, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Timms, Terry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Galpin, Ronald Davis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Iggulden, Scott Warren, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ireland, Ronald Wayne, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lovegren, David Eugene, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Taylor, John Raymond, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Vincent, Keith Dan, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walker, George Thomas lloyd, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bivins, Danny, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cuff, Dick E., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gaines, Thomas Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gomez, Atanacio, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hall, Elmer, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Theodoris, Harry, SSG, (1968-2004) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Kurtess Howard, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cao, Jose M., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Daugherty, Everett Leroy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schuyler, Ronald Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tucker, Willie Robert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Two Crow, Blair William, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Luke Andrew, PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Aue, Otto Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Jackson, Richard Curtis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Martinez, Bobby Joe, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Spearmon, James B., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Wells, David Claud, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Corporal
Bailey, Loring M., SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cahill, Paul Matthew, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ferouge, Ronald Walter, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Van Artsdalen, Clifford Dale, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wertz, Steve Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Jones, Joseph Barry, CPT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Bales, Richard Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Verrett, Durwood Wayne, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 11B First Lieutenant
Browning, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Janowitz, Robert Lawrence, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Schroeder, Alfred M, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Roussell, Clarence A., 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Kelley, William Francis, SSG, (1967-1969) Staff Sergeant
Gross, Jimmy Ray, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Brewster, Glenn Richard, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Turner, Donald Eugene, SSG, (1967-1968) Sergeant
1st Battalion, 20th Infantry

Butler, Gerald Thomas, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cardenas, Joe Candelaria R., SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, David Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fielding, David Andrew, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hensley, Terry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilson, Willard Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Craft, James Adolph, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dashner, Gilford Frank, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Romero, Roberto Andress, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Watson, Thomas Arthur, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011