Adams, Thomas Burl, 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
383 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 1542, D Company, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Infantry

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

77 kb

Home State
Delaware
Delaware
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Adams, Thomas Burl, 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Selbyville, DE
Last Address
Selbyville, DE

Casualty Date
Mar 04, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Red Men's Cemetery - Shelbyville, Delaware
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 060

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 1542, D Company, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 D Company, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Details

D Company, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 24, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
165 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Lavallee, Frank, 1LT, (1966-1969) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
O'Connor, Dennis, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Thomas J., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Herndon, Harry H., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Soliz, George, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Werzner, Robert, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilson, Earnest, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Estes, Brian Robert, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hommel, Daniel John, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Weidner, Richard John, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Garcia, Carlos, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gump, Terry Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnston, Paul Kinard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
McMurray, Odie Cardine, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Saporito, Michael Charles, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Tuinstra, Alan, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.67 Specialist 4
Lee, Daniel L., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maisano, Joseph Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shotwell, James Hunter, CPT, (1963-1968) Captain
Strickland, Robert Cecil, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Maisano, Joseph Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Maisano, Joseph Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry

Perry, Lawrence, SFC, (1958-1979) QM 76Z Sergeant First Class
Panicek, John, SFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Richardson, Gary, SSG, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, John, SGT, (1967-1973) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Watson, Clarence Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Derocher, Frederick George, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Jefferson, Jimmie Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nelson, Paul Vincent, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nelson, Paul Vincent, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kracke, Henry, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Dimick, Harley Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Higginbotham, Larry Gene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wheeler, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dickey, Ed, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gralla, Donald Micheal, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Mashlykin, Kenneth Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Spears, Rondall Preston, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cooke, Paul Donald, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jensen, Harold Norgaard, CPT, (1966-1969) Captain
Manning, Clarence, 1SG, (1962-1982) IN First Sergeant
Hill, Eugene John, Jr., PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Koehn, Arlin, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
A Company

Milling, James, COL, (1966-1994) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
COX, WILLIAM, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Iorio, Lewis Patrick, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
MURRAY, THOMAS, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
NESBITT, IVAN, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
O'Hara, James Loyd, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Schmalz, Carl Fredrick, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thompson, Bruce Wayne, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Holes, Jason Aireal, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Inboden, Roger Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mattera, Gerald, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sorrentino, Gerald David, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Todarello, Francis Vincent, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
De Lange, Jack Peter, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Knaus, William Campbell, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011