Ruttimann, Allan, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Ruttimann, Allan, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Canoga Park
Last Address
Canoga Park

Casualty Date
Mar 13, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oakwood Memorial Park - Chatsworth, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 124

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

A Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 13, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
145 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Dever, David, SFC, (1961-1998) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Martinez, Manuel, SSG, (1968-2008) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Barlow, Vernon, SFC, (1965-1991) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Lester, Grady Rudolph, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Reed, Paul Edward, SSG, (1961-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Watson, Tyrone Calvin, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Inslee, Raymond Stephen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Prettyman, James E., SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Solis, Felix, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Clayton, Curvin, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Egnatic, Ed, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Trester, David Alexander, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Phillips, William Leroy, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Ericson, William Forssell, 1LT, (1961-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Rypka, Ken, SP 5, (1964-1971) MD 911.1 Specialist 5
Beacham, Ronald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
Eiermann, Roy, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Fratangelo, Joe, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Germain, James Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Garrett, Henry Wayne, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Riley, Larry, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Oldfield, Mark, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hughes, Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN Staff Sergeant
Kendall, Charles, 1LT, (1962-1970) IN First Lieutenant
B Company

Schmidt, Richard Carl, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Coley, Bruce Edward, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kupkowski, John Walter, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Alexander, William Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Batchelor, Charles Edward, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lawrence, Billy Everett, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Williams, Harris Lee, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dolan, James Edwin, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dailey, Gary, PV2, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Barnes, Marvin Donald, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lau, Joel Thomas, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Sanders, Donald Robert, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Andres, John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Craig, Clayton Gerome, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hart, Randolph Guy, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lamb, Howard Sidney, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
McMahan, Daniel Jackson, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tillou, John Frederick, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Olivo, Rafael, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Fassett, Frederick, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Nolt, Calvin Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1970) AG 71H20 Specialist 4
Moulton, Lester Neal, 1LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
Overweg, Roger Dale, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Conners, Lee Alexander, SGT, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Wilson, Rudolph, PV1, (1967-1969) Private
Ryan, Jerry Van, CPL, (1969-1969) Corporal
Shipe, Thomas Allebach, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
C Company

Hicks, Frank Edward, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Davis, Charlie Anthony, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hall, Donald Dale, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Jackson, James Cleveland, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Taylor, John Henry, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hirsch, William, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011