Allen, Elvin L., PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
64B10-Heavy Vehicle Driver
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 26th Area Support Group
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

8 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1941
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Allen, Elvin L., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kansas City, MO
Last Address
Kansas City, MO

Casualty Date
Mar 08, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Leavenworth National Cemetery - Fort Leavenworth, Kansas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
43E 051 / Section P Site 2219

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 64B10, 1st Logistical Command

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
1st Logistical Command Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
64B10-Heavy Vehicle Driver
Location
Quang Tri
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Logistical Command Details

1st Logistical Command
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 30, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
267 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Logistical Command

Santiago, Angelo Carmelo, SGT, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Sergeant
O Keefe, Patrick Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Corporal
Fleming, Douglas, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Potas, Zeno, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Torgerson, Barrent Otto, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Anderson, George Donald, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Berumen, Juan Bosco, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Clavier, David Michael, SP 4, (1964-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Fromant, Kenneth B., SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Garner, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
George, Vincent, SSG, (1967-1973) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Gioia, Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Hardesty, Robert Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Kmetz, David William, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Kubler, Garry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Mourgelas, Dennis W., SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Rodriquez, Leondis Enrique, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Staggs, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Trent, Jimmie Edward, SP 4, (1963-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Turner, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Woods, Stephen Forrest, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Baxter, Larry Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Bonnici, Robert John, PFC, (1968-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Canoy, Ervin Preston, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Engle, Darrell Leroy, PFC, (1968-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Pirkola, Paul Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Whitt, Mark Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Duncan, Leon Timothy, PVT2 TC 64B10 Private (E-2)
Dunkin, James Edgar, SFC, (1950-1968) TC 61C Sergeant First Class
Sheridan, Eugene Raymond, SFC, (1947-1969) TC 61B10 Sergeant First Class
Ishman, Albert Jr., SSG, (1950-1968) TC 64C40 Staff Sergeant
Palmer, William, SGT, (1960-1968) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Queen, Cary Paul, SGT, (1966-1967) TC 64A20 Sergeant
Stroud, Larry, SGT, (1966-1968) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Best, Gary Allen, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 64C10 Specialist 5
White, Ernest Bertie, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 61B10 Specialist 5
Wooldridge, Lawrence O., SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 61B10 Specialist 5
Dwyer, William, SP 4, (1967-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Jerry Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Iller, Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Lanman, Thomas Desmond, SP 4, (1965-1967) TC 71N Specialist 4
Smith, Marshall Roy, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 61C Specialist 4
Verhaeghe, Michael J., SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 64B20 Specialist 4
Wolford, Billara, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64C10 Specialist 4
Wyman, Jerry Alan, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Braatz, Curtiss Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Hamm, Harry David, PFC, (1962-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Jensen, Frank Alfred, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 64C10 Private First Class
Smith, Steven Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Wilder, Bruce Jeffrey, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Williams, Allen, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Grant, Arthur John, PFC, (1966-1967) TC 71N Private First Class
Park, Aubrey Gene, PFC, (1966-1967) TC 61A Private First Class
Weaver, Ronald Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Beard, Daryl Adelbert, COL, (1943-1973) LO 2625 Lieutenant Colonel
Beard, Daryl Adelbert, COL, (1943-1973) LO 2625 Lieutenant Colonel
Bohnsack, John Edward, LTC, (1949-1969) FI 2800 Lieutenant Colonel
Bourland, James, LTC, (1961-1982) FI 6302 Major
Cordell, Ralph Durward, MAJ, (1959-1967) AD 1178 Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011