Alexander, William Lee, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Alexander, William Lee, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Flint, MI
Last Address
Flint, MI

Casualty Date
May 31, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Flint Memorial Park - Mount Morris, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
23W 024

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Corporal
From Month/Year
July / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1969
Unit
173rd Airborne Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Binh Dinh
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1022 Members Also There at Same Time
173rd Airborne Brigade

Brewington, Harvey, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Marcus Raymond, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dickerson, William Clint, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Durham, John Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Garrett, Henry Wayne, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Henneman, Dennis, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Kaulukukui, Thomas, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Manning, Robert, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Murray, Darnell Patrick, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Paulk, Elias Johnson, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Radcliff, Charles, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sorrells, Bobby Horace, SSG, (1954-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Washington, Lawrence O., SSG, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, James, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bornman, Donald Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Briscoe, Larry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burnley, John Moore, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carter, Gregory, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Castelli, Denis, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clark, David, MSG, (1969-1990) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clark, William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
D Agostino, John R., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daughtry, David, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Doke, George c, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dwyer, Ray, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Favroth, Charles, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Friend, Gary Ralph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gaftunik, Robert Ernest, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Givens, Roy Nathaniel, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Guilford, John, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Harbison, Sherron Everett, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Herkins, Thomas Franklin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Herrera, Frank G., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holaves, Nick, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Honeycutt, Donald Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Ervin, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Josey, Ricky, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kaakimaka, Algernon P., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kayse, Ken, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kerekes, Alexander, CW3, (1966-1988) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lanausse, Genaro, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Muller, Harold Bradley, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Neal, Wilbert Hoyt, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ortega, Anibal, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Owens, Ben, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Paul, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ray, Ronald, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Servantez, Joseph Anthony, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stembridge, Wayland Dan, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stone, Rocky, SSG, (1966-1975) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Torres, Jesus M., SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Waddle, Sammie Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
White, Phillip, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wooley, Henry Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Melvin Masaichi, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Allen, Robert Samuel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Anderson, Steve, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ayers, Carl Bracy, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Barr, James David, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011