Itzoe, Robert Anthony, SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
19 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11F40-Infantry Operations and Intelligence NCO
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11F40, E Company, 3rd Battalion, 187th Infantry Regiment (Rakkasans)
Service Years
1958 - 1968


Ranger
Sergeant First Class


Three Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Itzoe, Robert Anthony, SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Baltimore , MD
Last Address
Baltimore , MD

Casualty Date
Mar 17, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Baltimore National Cemetery - Baltimore, Maryland
Wall/Plot Coordinates
45E 012/Section B Site 265

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Recon


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11F40, E Company, 3rd Battalion, 187th Infantry Regiment (Rakkasans)

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
E Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
11F40-Infantry Operations and Intelligence NCO
Location
Binh Doung
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 E Company, 3rd Battalion, 187th Infantry Regiment (Rakkasans) Details

E Company, 3rd Battalion, 187th Infantry Regiment (Rakkasans)
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 187th Infantry Regiment (Rakkasans)
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
182 Members Also There at Same Time
E Company

Burgan, Launce, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Suit, Grover Lynn, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Squires, Roy Benjamin, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Johnson, Robert Leonard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Gourlay, Bruce Andrew, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Ruth, Terry Austin, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Sarna, Arnold Paul, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
3rd Battalion, 187th Infantry Regiment (Rakkasans)

Mitchell, Jimmy, MSG, (1966-1987) IN 1814 Master Sergeant
Richardson, Gary, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Bosh, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chavez, Jesus Ernest, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Evans, Jeffrey Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Felczer, Leon, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fleming, Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gibbs, William Arnold, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lyden, Michael P., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nagel, William, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ronayne, Jack, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Sochocky, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kenny, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Rondo, Ronald Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bidart, David Louis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Camerlengo, Joseph Vincent, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Chambers, Robert O., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Doran, Paul, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fry, Rolland Keith, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Huntley, Michael Alan, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lakes, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Signer, Gary, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Westbury, Ronald, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Giacone, John Albert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fraser, Peter, MAJ, (1965-1998) FA 13A Major
Bunge, Sam, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Dugger, Douglas Alan, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kirkland, Willie Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91A Sergeant
Kotyluk, Kenneth Eugene, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Kelly, John Franklin, CPL, (1968-1968) Corporal
Furrow, Sherman Alvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Rivera, Alfredo, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Fenn, Melvin B., PFC Private First Class
A Company

Barnhill, James Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bomberry, Gregory Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cannion, William, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Christian, Vernon Webb, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Davis, Jeffrey Alan, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Griffith, Michael Lynn, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Lemley, Jimmy Davis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Penn, Edwin Allan, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Terrell, Lemuel Ebb, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toney, Willie Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Collins, James Bruce, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Darling, Lloyd Thomas, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Harris, Thomas Wyatt, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kolarov, Michael Carey, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lee, Anthony Irvin, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Montes, Anthony John, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Strangeway, James J, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wheeler, Bobby Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
White, William Edmond, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011