Baker, Raymond Delmar, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
13 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Birmingham, AL
Last Address
Birmingham, AL

Casualty Date
Sep 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Carmel United Methodist Church Cemetery - Berlin, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
43W 001

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
September / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 13, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
130 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Mortus, Patrick Clinton, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Perez, Raul Victor, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dean, Curtis, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Gutierrez-Oliveras, Elving P., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Peterson, Jeffrey Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Spence, Charles S., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lloyd, Randall Lynn, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nau, James Christian, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, Dennis Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bingen, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Branson, Hugh, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Andersen, Michael Nile, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gerdes, Albert Bruno, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Randolph, Richard Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walterman, Larry John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duffield, John David Lockwood, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Umholtz, Darrell Raymond, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Keith, SGT, (1968-1970) MI 05G40 Sergeant
Morgan, Samuel Floyd, CPL, (1968-1968) Corporal
Moses, Walter Lewis, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Sardina, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Pickett, Morris Calvin, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment

Ransbottom, Frederick Joel, MAJ, (1966-1979) IN 11B10 Second Lieutenant
Coen, Harry Bob, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
Dearing, Robert, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Holzapfel, Norbert Paul, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bennett, Charles Edwin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bennett, Robert Vernon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Bleigh, Alfred Harlen, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carwithen, Albert Morgan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hajman, Peter Oscar, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sawyer, Robert William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Simpson, Joseph Louis, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Widdison, Imlay Scott, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Young, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bolinder, Arnold Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brylo, Walter, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cervantez, Luis Godinez, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Edwards, Douglas Glyn, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grooms, William David, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ramey, Jordan Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Richards, Ernest (pete), SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Whitis, Larry Michael, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bourdeau, Terry, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, Earnest Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kuss, Florian Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B50 Private First Class
Fuqua, Harry Ivan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Runk, Gary Wesley, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gurvitz, Jeffery, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Norton, Gerald Wayne, 2LT, (1967-1968) SC 0210 Second Lieutenant
Tortual, Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Stephenson, Kenneth Ray, SP 5, (1964-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Neubia, William James, PFC MD 91B10 Private First Class
Drake, Steven Cole, 1LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Fassitt, Eric Richard, PFC Corporal
Salmela, Robert Earl, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
A Company

Haile, Donald Jack, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Grant, Jeffrey, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Harris, Harvey, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011