Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Service Years
- 1967

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Renton
Last Address
Renton

Casualty Date
Dec 14, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
31E 093

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1967, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
March / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Vietnam
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
IN Hayden, Christopher (J.), SGT 13
   

Last Updated: Jul 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
139 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Smith, Terrance Edward, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bifareti, John Anthony, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Himes, Doug, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
VanEllen, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Guy, Leonard Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rick, David, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Darnell, William Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodman, Donniell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubbs, RL, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Edward Cowart, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nederlk, Michael Alexander, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bartalotti, Alfonso Paul, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dupont, Ernest Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walker, Bradley A., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, William Winifred, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Gary Martin, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Christian, Lytell B., SSG, (1950-1968) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Brull, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Hale, Joseph, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Ice, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Corbitt, Wilbur G., MAJ, (1950-1972) IN 1542 Major
Page, Johnny, SGM, (1954-1982) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Bates, James, SP 4, (1965-1968) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Blount, Robert Larry, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91A Private First Class
Riggs, Niel Burns, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91A Private First Class
Taylor, George David, SFC, (1951-1967) Sergeant First Class
Kamph, Michael Clyde, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Fullum, Darryl Blake, SP 4 Specialist 4
Fullum, Darryl Blake, SP 4 Specialist 4
A Company

Young, Owen, 1SG, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Cornett, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McCullough, Ronald James, SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Valencia, Francisco Macedo, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Overturf, James, SFC, (1966-1988) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bunte, John, SP 4, (1965-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chapman, Billy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Xavier, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sapinosa, Alfred Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Beauregard, Sylvester, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hunt, Hood Hal, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morgan, Shelton, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morrison, James Albert, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cameron, Bobby Waits, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Coleman, James Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Finch, Michael Thomas, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jamison, Frank, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morrison, Jimmy Keith, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rasori, Carl Raymond, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Samples, Herbert Cleveland, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miranda, Joe Aleman, PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Smith, Charles Edward, PSG, (1940-1967) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Moultrie, Oxley Carrington, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Happel, Larry, SFC, (1960-1980) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Adamitz, Ian William, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Arnold, Donald Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Peay, James Edmund, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Denny, Richard Emerson, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Dressel, Kenneth Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011