Cook, John William, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
24 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
52F10-Electrician
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 52F10, 20th Engineer Brigade
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Cook, John William, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Atlanta
Last Address
Atlanta

Casualty Date
Feb 29, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Burns
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Crestlawn Memorial Park - Atlanta, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 003

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 52F10, 34th Engineer Battalion

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
34th Engineer Battalion Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
52F10-Electrician
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 34th Engineer Battalion Details

34th Engineer Battalion
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 29, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
33 Members Also There at Same Time
34th Engineer Battalion

Edwards, Dennis, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 51B Sergeant
Moothart, Andrew, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Tower, Kenneth Keith, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 51B Corporal
Cunningham, Larry, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62D Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
Weaver, Greg, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Mausen, Stephen Gregory, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 62D Specialist 4
Measure, Rodney, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 51C10 Specialist 4
Meglio, Louis, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Schlimmer, Robert, PFC, (1967-1970) EN 62F20 Private First Class
McConico, Wilbur, LTC, (1961-1981) EN 21A Captain
Kihn, Michael, 1LT, (1967-1976) EN 1221 First Lieutenant
Hamor, Brian, SP 5, (1964-1967) OD 621.10 Specialist 5
Leinwohl, Neil, SP 5, (1966-1969) SC 84B Specialist 4
Marquis, Robert, PVT2, (1967-1970) EN Private (E-2)
Marquis, Robert, PVT2, (1967-1970) EN Private (E-2)
A Company

Roller, Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN Specialist 4
Wright, Albert, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN Specialist 4
B Company

French, Joy Trint, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 62E10 Private First Class
Traylor, Alvin, PV1, (1968-1971) EN 62L Private
C Company

Ramirez, Michael, SPC, (1968-1971) EN Specialist 4
D Company

Seablom, Earl Francis, PFC, (1968-1968) EN 52F10 Private First Class
Cook, Billy Lee, SP 5, (1967-1968) EN 51C10 Specialist 5
Dignam, Marshall, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 51B Specialist 5
Graham, Thomas A., SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Haught, Howard Thaddeus, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62H30 Specialist 4
Melvin, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Vilkas, Algimantas Rudolph, SP 4, (1955-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Castillo, Manuel Angel, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 51F Private First Class
HHC

Covell, Edward F., 1LT, (1966-1968) EN 1221 First Lieutenant
Jackson, Bryan, CW2, (1948-1968) AG 711A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Butcher, Thomas, SP 5, (1964-1967) FI 73C Specialist 5
Price, Euland, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
Leinwohl, Neil, SP 5, (1966-1969) SC 84B Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011