Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 588th Engineer Battalion/HHC
Service Years
- 1968

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Malden
Last Address
Malden

Casualty Date
Feb 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memorial Park Cemetery - Malden, Missouri
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39E 051

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 12B10, 20th Engineer Brigade

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Location
Vietnam
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
189 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Lebron-Maldonado, Rogelio, SFC, (1956-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Bellamy, Robert Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Capowski, R.W., 1SG, (1962-1982) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Elliott, Charles Henry, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Whitaker, Jere Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Whiteaker, Johnny Laverne, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Hall, Robert Joseph, SP 5, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Harber, Charlie, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
McClellan, Bruce Mayo, SP 5, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Carter, Richard Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
DePriest, David Reed, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Dorn, Ron, SP 4, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Harter, James Wilson, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Heath, Ned Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
McClain, Michael Dee, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Medina, Pedro, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Mitchell, Craig Wesley, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Musselman, Donald L., SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Herrera, Frank, SFC, (1966-1986) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Byrd, Dennis, PV1, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Private
Brown, Joe Mac, SFC, (1954-1970) EN 62N30 Sergeant First Class
Cooper, Robert Lee, SFC, (1949-1969) EN 12H30 Sergeant First Class
Jordan, Grady Merril, SFC, (1940-1967) EN 62E40 Sergeant First Class
Bohannon, John Calvin, SSG, (1963-1967) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Harriman, Eugene Howard, SSG, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Haywood, Rogers Lemander, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N40 Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N40 Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N40 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Robert Maurice, SGT, (1960-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Armstrong, Kenneth Daniel, CPL, (1966-1968) EN 62A Corporal
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Bamford, Thomas Campbell, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B40 Specialist 5
Bloom, Ronald Keith, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Deford, William, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 52F10 Specialist 5
Evans, Johnnie Lee, SP 5, (1964-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Francis, James Augustus, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Jackson, David Charles M., SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 62D Specialist 5
Jones, Jimmie, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Saunders, Clyde William, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Unsinn, Michael Joseph, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 62H30 Specialist 5
Ailstock, Jim Lamarr, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Blaut, Robert J, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62M10 Specialist 4
Bridenbaker, Patrick G. R., SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Case, Glenn Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51D Specialist 4
Collinsworth, Brent, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Dalton, Clarence Elmer, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011