Lott, Douglas Hugh, Jr., SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 67N10, 48th Aviation Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969
Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by CW2 Phillip M. Kemp (Mike) to remember Lott, Douglas Hugh, Jr., SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Columbus
Last Address
Columbus

Casualty Date
Oct 30, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Benning Post Cemetery - Fort Benning, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16W 006

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 67N10, 10th Aviation Battalion

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
August / 1969
To Month/Year
October / 1969
Unit
10th Aviation Battalion Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 10th Aviation Battalion Details

10th Aviation Battalion
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 13, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
101 Members Also There at Same Time
10th Aviation Battalion

Tyler, Joseph, SFC, (1965-1970) AV 71P Master Sergeant
Keener, Ronald Floyd, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Lockhart, John Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Hinds, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Russell, Wayne Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Campbell, Thomas Eugene, CPT, (1965-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Black, Nolan Eugene, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cannon, Shawn Glen, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Crow, David Reid, IV, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 671C Warrant Officer 1
Stacy, Walter Robert, WO1, (1969-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Wiggins, Ronald Howard, CW2, (1967-1972) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Payne, John Allen, SSG, (1967-1969) TC 68G Staff Sergeant
Riggs, Delbert, SGT, (1969-1971) SC 05C Sergeant
Burrows, Phillip, SSG, (1968-1976) QM 94B40 Specialist 5
Cole, Larry, LTC, (1967-2003) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Evans, Michael John, SP 4, (1967-1969) OD 44E Specialist 4
Keeler, William Charles, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Roach, Marion Lee, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Ramirez, Armando, SP 5, (1966-1969) Specialist 5
Kriegel, Paul Henry, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
17th Assault Helicopter Company

Gowens, Freddie, CW2, (1966-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
192nd Aviation Company (AHC)

Roach, Marion Lee, SSG, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Staff Sergeant
Bowman, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Lowrey, Chubby Dean, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Hodges, Larry, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Cole, Larry, LTC, (1967-2003) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Cole, Larry, LTC, (1967-2003) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Thompson, Francis Lloyd, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 68F Specialist 5
Russell, Wayne Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Torres, Ezequiel, PFC, (1968-1969) AV 67A Private First Class
Castro, Alfonso Roque, CPT, (1966-1969) TC 1981 Captain
Leonard, Mike, CW3, (1969-1992) AV 1981 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Anderson, John Steven, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Leach, Bob, CW2, (1967-1976) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Stacy, Walter Robert, WO1, (1969-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Wright, John Paul, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Kuchar, Roman, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Evans, Michael John, SP 4, (1967-1969) OD 44E Specialist 4
Kennedy, Allan Gordon, SP 6, (1968-1969) TC 67A Specialist 4
Mimms, Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1970) SC 05C Specialist 4
England, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1969) AV Specialist 4
Miller, Bobby, CW2, (1958-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Thoman, Theodore Vail, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
1st Platoon Wolfpack

Sutton, Victor Blake, SSG, (1963-1969) AV 67Z Staff Sergeant
243rd Assault Support Helicopter Company

Stanton, Ronald, SFC, (1967-1978) AV 68M Sergeant First Class
Bridges, Jerry Glen, SSG, (1967-1968) AV 67U10 Staff Sergeant
Richards, Tom, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67U10 Sergeant
Ferguson, James, SP 6, (1966-1969) AV 67Z Specialist 6
Caldwell, Fred, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Garramone, Tony, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Keener, Ronald Floyd, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Roberts, Frank, SP 5, (1966-1970) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Catts, Daniel, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 67U20 Specialist 5
Horton, Terrence, SP 5, (1968-1971) SC 31Q Specialist 5
Brown, Walton, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 00F Specialist 4
Studer, Mike, SSG, (1966-1978) OD Staff Sergeant
243rd Aviation Company

Leftwich, Eddie, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Becker, George, SP 4, (1969-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011