Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

44 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
La Porte
Last Address
La Porte

Casualty Date
Feb 26, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Door Village Cemetery - LaPorte, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
41E 035

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Binh Doung
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
304 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blair, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brooks, Lonnie Allan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cragg, Gerald Craig, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maddock, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McElfresh, Lindell, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Estrada, Esteban Pena, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estes, Douglas Dale, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jobst, Kurt Karl, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marrufo, Rodney Elmer, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parr, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pullen, George, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stuckey, Walter Henderson, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Sylvester, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Waters, Leon Eldred, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Baker, John Franklin, MSG, (1966-1989) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Borders, Wardell, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, Lawrence James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ogilvie, Gordon Wilson, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waller, James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wood, Aaron Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hadley, Jerome Cecil, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lindaberry, John Lance, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Prince, William, MSG, (1955-1974) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Ortiz, Jacob, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 111.0 Staff Sergeant
Aplon, Donald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bond, Burdette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Cissell, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 00F Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Naso, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Wurz, Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Geer, Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Tredway, Ronald, CPT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Best, Donald, MAJ, (1962-1982) MP 4371 First Lieutenant
Stewart, Harry Ray, 1LT, (1960-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wallace, Bill, CW4, (1965-1999) TC 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Esparza, John Paul, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Workman, Timothy Earl, SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Pippin, Chuck, SP 4, (1968-1976) SC 05C Specialist 4
Warren, Jimmie Sherrill, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Greene, Harry, PFC, (1965-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class
Driza, Stanley William, SGT, (1965-1967) Sergeant
Klimpke, Dennis Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Kane, Momi Nuhi, SSG, (1953-1967) Staff Sergeant
Fleming, Don, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Gamboa, David Hercliff, SGT Corporal
Brooks, Leonard, 1SG, (1963-1988) Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011