Arredondo, Jose Maria R., PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 67A, 2nd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

38 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Arredondo, Jose Maria R., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Parlier, CA
Last Address
Parlier, CA

Casualty Date
May 30, 1971
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Drowned, Suffocated
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mendocino Cemetery - Parlier, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03W 058

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1971, 67A, 2nd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Private First Class
From Month/Year
August / 1970
To Month/Year
May / 1971
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

2nd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 22, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
159 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

French, Marque, SSG, (1969-1977) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Page, Tom, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Franklin, Roger, SP 4, (1970-1972) AV 67V Specialist 4
Hett, Carl, SP 4, (1969-1972) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
Rodgers, Raymond, SFC, (1971-1985) AV 68F Specialist 4
Craft, David, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Veno, Glen, CW2, (1969-1972) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Allen, David Martin, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Johnston, Edward Charles, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Vetrano, Gerald Michael, SSG, (1966-1970) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Corley, Arthur, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tedder, Steve, SGT, (1968-1972) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Brooks, David Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Norman Dale, SP 5, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Carrillo, Jimmy, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Baker, Robert Oliver, CPT, (1967-1972) Captain
Burchfield, Joe Stuart, CPT, (1967-1971) Captain
Becker, Howard John, 1LT, (1969-1971) First Lieutenant
Somers, Gregory S., PVT2, (1970-1971) Private (E-2)
2nd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Bullis, Krag Colt, SSG, (1965-1971) AV 67Z Staff Sergeant
Young, Thomas Dudley, SGT, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Skinner, Norman, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67040 Specialist 5
Bailey, John, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Engen, Robert Joseph, SP 4, (1970-1971) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
Witmer, Noel Bruce, SP 4, (1970-1971) AV 67V Specialist 4
Young, Ronald Eugene, PFC, (1969-1970) AV 67V Private First Class
Pickens, Cleve, MAJ, (1964-1984) MP 9100 Major
Chenault, Thomas Dudley, CPT, (1969-1971) AR 1204 Captain
Harrold, Lyman, LTC, (1969-1992) AR 19A Captain
Miller, James, CPT, (1967-1972) AV 1981 Captain
Taylor, Ted James, CPT, (1969-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Whitmore, William Lee, CPT, (1968-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Cowan, Danny Allen, 1LT, (1968-1971) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Dials, Tom, COL, (1970-1994) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Concannon, Richard Neil, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
James, Clayton Wade, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Burke, Joseph Scott, WO1, (1970-1971) AV 062D Warrant Officer 1
Karschner, Steve, CW2, (1969-1972) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Robertson, Mark John, WO1, (1969-1971) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Hawthorn, Jim, MSG, (1966-1988) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Heydt, William, SSG, (1969-1975) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Ron, Captan, SSG, (1966-1989) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Nance, Richard, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Todd, Kenneth Wayne, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wall, George Robert, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Beasley, Charles, SP 5, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Boggs, Tom, SFC, (1970-1991) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fowler, Ken, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Zebulon Murphy, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martinez, Felix J., SP 4, (1969-1972) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Meacham, David, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Morton, Tommy, SP 4, (1971-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Purvis, William, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Reavis, Ron, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
McEwing, Harry, PFC, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Pietrzak, Joseph Ray, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Brooks, Murray (Lee), MAJ, (1961-1981) CV Major
Hamm, Franklin Alvin, CW2, (1964-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cherry, Ervin Benjamin, SFC, (1951-1971) Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011