Garvick, Deryl Ray, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11D10, HHC, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Not Specified
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Garvick, Deryl Ray, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kiester
Last Address
Kiester

Casualty Date
Feb 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Phong Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Our Saviors Lutheran Cemetery - Kiester, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39E 059

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11D10, 9th Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
9th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phong Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 9th Infantry Division Details

9th Infantry Division
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 11, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1733 Members Also There at Same Time
9th Infantry Division

Brown, James Lee, SFC, (1949-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Garcia, Ruben, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Burns, Benny Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Cooper, Alexander, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Griffin, Donald Orthel, SGT, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Hinkle, Kenneth Daniel, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Miles, Lynn Leroy, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Pagan, Edwin Perez, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Reed, Francis, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Sheldon, Edward Clarence, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Pipes, James Lee, CPL, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rossotto, Vincent Joseph, CPL, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Cables, Gordon Leonard, SP 5, (1959-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
Farlin, Greg, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Gordon, Hubert Elton, SP 4 AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hartnett, Michael Gerald, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hedin, Gary Orville, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Ecton, Harry Leon, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Newland, Michael Dwaine, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Vielbaum, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Christoffer, Vernon H, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Hale, Henry Maurice, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Marcum, Ernest Delbert, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Reichelt, James Louis, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private (E-2)
Broadhead, Larry, SFC, (1967-1969) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Allen, Ronald Stewart, SSG, (1959-1967) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Tom, SSG, (1958-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Eason, Joshua Way, SSG, (1963-1967) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Gillespie, Roy Painter, SSG, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jefferson, Leroy, SSG, (1951-1967) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Simmons, Richard, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Wadley, Jack Dale, SSG, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Angus, Willie James, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E20 Sergeant
Bennett, Edward Dale, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Drought, David Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Enquist, Arthur John, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Sergeant
Krupinski, Frederick Joseph, SGT, (1963-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Phillips, Lloyd Freeman, SGT, (1965-1967) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Wiggins, Stephan Max, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Machado, Francisco, CPL, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Corporal
Dains, Roger Allan, SP 5, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hill, Elmer Dean, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Nesbitt, Joseph, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Norris, William Theodore, SP 5, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Le Grand, Joseph Dallas, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Lilienthal, William Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Mummert, Allen Lawrence, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Quinn, Thomas Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Ward, Danny Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Brown, Theodore William, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E20 Private First Class
Baker, Willie Cecil, PV2, (1966-1967) AR 11E20 Private (E-2)
Ewell, Julian J., LTG, (1939-1973) USA 00GC Major General
Cronin, William Bernard, LTC, (1947-1967) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
De Luca, Anthony, COL, (1949-1975) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Van Deusen, Frederick French, LTC, (1953-1968) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Latta, Charles Robert, MAJ, (1949-1967) TC 1981 Major
Nelson, Clifford Dale, MAJ, (1951-1967) AG 2162 Major
Quinn, Roger Allan, MAJ, (1959-1968) AR 1203 Major
Shaw, Charlie, LTC, (1958-1987) IN 11B Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011