Andreasen, Robert Wayne, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1965, 11B10, 1st Infantry Division
Service Years
1964 - 1965

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

7 kb

Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Andreasen, Robert Wayne, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Maplewood, NJ
Last Address
Maplewood, NJ

Casualty Date
Nov 28, 1965
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03E 117/ Section 37 Site 786

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryNew Jersey Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, New Jersey Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1965, 11B10, 1st Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
September / 1965
To Month/Year
November / 1965
Unit
1st Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Infantry Division Details

1st Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
359 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Infantry Division

Parker, James, 1SG, (1950-1971) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Blake, L. C., SFC, (1949-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Croley, James Robert, SFC, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Huggins, Gordon Samuel, SFC, (1947-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Stridiron, George Thomas, SFC, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Brackins, Allen, SSG, (1953-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Burnell, Sam, SSG, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Correll, Joseph Clair, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dressler, Emmett L., SSG, (1955-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Stamper, Frank Raymond, SSG, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beaton, Robert Louis, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Best, Carey Edwin, SGT, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bradner, Jack Ray, SGT, (1956-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hieber, Jack Jean, SGT, (1955-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hollingsworth, Richard Lee, SGT, (1948-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Claude L., SGT, (1959-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Raisis, Leonidas, SGT, (1957-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Santiago Sr., Juan, SFC, (1958-1981) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Knox, Eddie L., CPL, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wright, James, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Burns, Robert (Bob), SP 5, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Albright, Peter Henry, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Britten, Roger George, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cadille, Frederick Frank, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, John Benjamin, SP 4, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fellows, Robert Dawyne, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Griffy, Virgil D., SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Higgins, Dennis Edward, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
King, Patrick Willmer, SP 4, (1957-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Knight, David Marshall, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marcum, Jimmy Allen, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nelson, Ray LaGrande, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Prinz, Randall Boyd, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Roden, George Columbus, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Joe Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, John H., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Weiss, Stephen Lee, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilson, Billy Joe, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Yost, Harry James, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fox, Thomas Joseph, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hough, Michael Peter, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Akers, Edward Darrell, PFC, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Andre, Douglas Vernon, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ayers, Harold Gene, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Balbirnie-Chase, James Frederick, PFC, (1961-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barbosa-Villafane, Antonio, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Battle, Harold James, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boan, Jimmy E., PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boyer, Steven Hess, PFC, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Breeding, Wayne Peter Earl, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, James Truly, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Campbell, Andrew J., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carmona-Medina, Rafael Cecilio, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Chepely, Gene E., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clare, Bernard Erroyl, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Conn, Franklin L., PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cornett, James Mitchell, PFC, (1961-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Gene Thomas, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Willie Louis, PFC, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011