Bone, Robert Lynn, PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
111 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 13A10, 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/Howitzer Battery
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Bone, Robert Lynn, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Irving
Last Address
Irving

Casualty Date
Dec 19, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Not Specified
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oak Grove Cemetery - Irving, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36W 043

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Artillery Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialBlackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary)
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, Blackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary)


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 13A10, 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/Howitzer Battery

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
Howitzer Battery Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/Howitzer Battery Details

1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/Howitzer Battery
Type
Artillery Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Battery
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 23, 2015
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Oak Grove Memorial Gardens
Fiddler's Green
Three Soldiers
11th Cavalry
139 Members Also There at Same Time
Howitzer Battery

Brinkman, Robert Jay, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Clark, Norman Harvey, SP 4, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Cossey, Ricky Fay, SP 4, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Lauderbaugh, Donald, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN Specialist 4
Shaffner, David Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Hovis, Ronald Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
A Troop

Burton, Harry Payne, SFC, (1961-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
McCullough, Alfred, SFC, (1956-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Cole, Emile, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Greever, Harold Lee, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Oliver, Roger Lee, SSG, (1965-1969) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Daly, Richard Edward, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edwards, Richard, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Bruce Ervin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kirk, Bobby, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Shipley, Roger William, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rhodes, Bob, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Beatty, Jerry Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Bullard, Thomas Carl, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Chatfield, Daniel H., SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Cioffi, Cono, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dasher, Gary John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Day, Charles Keith, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fredricksen, Allan Marcus, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hinman, Dwight Earl, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hunter, Gary, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Isom, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
McGee, Robert Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Pongratz, Ronald Eugene, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Rigdon, William Francis, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Spangler, George Owen, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Cruce, Leonard Erwin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Faul, Kenneth Wayne, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Preston, Ross McCllelan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Asp, Frank Walter, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Batozynski, Charles Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clark, Ronald Emery, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Schroeder, Stanley A., PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Edwards, Richard, SGT, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Biarum, Donnie, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
B Troop

Fitzpatrick, Thomas M., SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 17K Specialist 4
Morgan, Robert Leroy, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 17K Specialist 4
Hays, John Hulsey, CPT, (1968-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Thomson, Stuart Harold, SFC, (1958-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Brewster, Ollis, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Gentile, James Raymond, SSG, (1948-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Kuvik, Gene Lawrence, SSG, (1958-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Page, Stephen, SSG, (1960-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Engstrom, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D30 Sergeant
Gonzalez, Ramon, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Graham, Joseph Harold, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Lantz, Gary Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Norrid, Hollis Ronney, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pape, John David, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rickels, John Allen, SGT, (1963-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Ruoff, Michael, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Smith, Cary Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Russ, Billie Grover, CPL, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Baka, James Alexander, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011