Brown, Irvin, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
247 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Carolina
South Carolina
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Brown, Irvin, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mt Pleasant
Last Address
Mt Pleasant

Casualty Date
Feb 02, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Zion AME Church Cemetery - Round O, South Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36E 066

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Kien Hoa Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 60th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
291 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Morris, Walter Joseph, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blatner, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DELLE CHIAIE, DAVID, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hondl, Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tillinghast, Bradley Olen, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Woods, Alonzo Dale, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bell, James Lyle, CPL, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gentile, Harold Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hudson, Richard Grey, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Janssen, Robert Dean, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Landon, Vincent P., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Le Blanc, Eloy Felipe Esteban, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
O'Neal, Nelson Montague, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Perry, Willard Alton, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Phillips, Roy Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pitts, Benjamin Frederick, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Schulte, Henry Gerard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Harrison, Ron, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Robert Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
MacKillop, Neil Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McMann, Alvin Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Messer, Jon Laird, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Neely, Donald Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walters, Kenneth Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bauer, Charles James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boyce, McDonald E., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holt, David Rodney, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jansonius, Fred Walter, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keating, Ralph Ainsworth, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Martin, Richard Le Roy, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morris, Neil Jay, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Niedermeyer, John Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reyes, Robert Antonio, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roe, Donald Jay, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stender, Paul Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Woods, David Edward, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bussey, Marvin William, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Butler, Elmo Larry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cue, Carl James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esposito, Frank Carl, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hamilton, Robert Edwin Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harrison, Sammy Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Robertson, Roy Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salveson, Selmer Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Petrilli, Joseph, PV2, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Elliott, Tharold Washington, 1SG, (1951-1967) IN 11C50 First Sergeant
Milliner, Larry, SFC, (1968-1990) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Whitt, Emil, SFC, (1961-1981) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Clark, Francis Everette, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Abshear, William Wallace, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Berger, Loran Leon Palovik, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lyle, John Bruce, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Nelson, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Price, William Joseph, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Van Tassel, William Dinhan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Adams, David Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Applegate, Kenneth Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Edmond, Thomas Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mowery, Robert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011