Hocker, William Eddie, CPT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
20 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Captain
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
1203-Tank Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Armor (Officer)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 1203, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1963 - 1967

Armor

Captain


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

44 kb

Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Hocker, William Eddie, CPT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Statesville
Last Address
Statesville

Casualty Date
Sep 05, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
26E 001

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Armor Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 1203, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor

Captain
From Month/Year
July / 1967
To Month/Year
September / 1967
Unit
2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Unit Page
Rank
Captain
MOS
1203-Tank Unit Commander
Location
Quang Ngai
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Details

2nd Battalion, 34th Armor
Type
Armored Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Armor Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
70 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 34th Armor

Kotlen, Jason( Jay), 1LT, (1964-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Hults, Jeffrey Andrew, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 First Lieutenant
Burger, Dieter Hans, SSG, (1963-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Lapp, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Burck, Wilfried, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Donahue, Ken, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Gutierrez, Ely, SP 5, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Bowers, Steven Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Byers, Jerry Duane, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
De Jarnett, George Wesley, SP 4, (1964-1968) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Dowd, William David, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Houghton, James Curtis, SP 4, (1966-1967) OD 45G10 Specialist 4
Schultz, David Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Scott,Jr., Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1968) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Yacks, Ronald G., SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Diggins, Ted, SPC, (1967-1986) IN 11C10 Specialist
Pagcaliuagan, Ceizhar Vale, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Policastro, Mark Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Diehl, Michael, SGT, (1966-1977) Specialist 4
A Company

Custer, Mark, 1LT, (1966-1969) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Hansen, Peter Mykal, 1LT, (1965-1967) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Allen, Sanford Thomas, SSG, (1951-1968) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Angell, Vaughn Marvin, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Douglas Oneill, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Thomas King, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Anderson, Robert Ralph, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Burkett, James, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Robert Wesley, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Culbertson, Samuel Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Culbertson, Samuel Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Di Guardia, Alexander Nich, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lewicki, Steve William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Castro, Jesse Romero, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Hood, Charles Earnest, PV2, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Gifford, David Randolph, SP 5, (1966-1967) Specialist 5
B Company

Wheeler, Steve, SGM, (1964-1988) AR 11E10 Sergeant Major
Diehl, Mike, SGT, (1966-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Theurkauf, Harry, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Haring, Glenn, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
McKibbin, Hugh R, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
C Company

Rinehart, Timothy Howard, CPL, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Yacks, Ronald G., SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Loiselle, Richard J., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Vierra, Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Hill, Alvester, SSG, (1955-1967) Staff Sergeant
Byron, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Dumond, David Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
D Company

Clark, Richard Garland, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
HHC

Donovan, Charles, MAJ, (1953-1983) AR 1203 Major
Alday, Frank Tisnero, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Croom, William, SSG, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Charles Augustus, SSG, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Storer, Jim, SSG, (1959-1967) MI 05C10 Staff Sergeant
Nolan, Robert Frank, SGT, (1967-1968) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Spencer, Floyd Tyrone, SGT, (1967-1968) QM 94B10 Sergeant
Underwood, Watson, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Bruehj, Richard, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Frank, Jared, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Wolfe, Jack, SP 5, (1966-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011