Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Hines, Louis Clark
, SGT
Fallen
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Photo In Uniform
Service Details
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
Service Years
1954 - 1966
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
Mississippi
Year of Birth
1934
The current guardian of this Remembrance Page is
SP 5 Michael William St. Mark (Team Member, Vietnam Profiles)
.
If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s)
HERE
This Remembrance Profile was originally created by
SSG Carl Elliott
- Deceased
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tiplersville
Last Address
Tiplersville
Casualty Date
Sep 21, 1966
Cause
KIA-Killed in Action
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10E 128
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial
-
Assoc. Page
1966-1966, 11B10, HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
From Month/Year
June / 1966
To Month/Year
September / 1966
Unit
HHC
Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Base, Fort or City
Binh Dinh
State/Country
Vietnam
Patch
HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry Details
Type
Cavalry
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Apr 9, 2020
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
120 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
HHC
Reecamper, Jim, 1SG
, (1966-1988)
IN
11B10
First Sergeant
Croy, William Mark, SSG
, (1950-1966)
IN
11B10
Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert Buford, SSG
, (1954-1966)
IN
11B10
Staff Sergeant
Kotulla, Michael Jerrard, SGT
, (1965-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Rojas, Vincent, SGT
, (1965-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Clegg, Lester Howard, SP 4
, (1962-1966)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Schaeffer, Frederick Willi, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Brown, David Peter, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Brown, James Azalou, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Phillips, Anthony Bruce, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Rowell, Richard A., PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Tucker, Ollie, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Wade, Douglas John, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Wood, Richard Steven, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Salmon, Danny, PV1
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Private (E-1)
Cunningham, Oscar, SGT
, (1963-1967)
IN
111.10
Sergeant
Gorton, Gary Bruce, SGT
, (1960-1966)
IN
111.60
Sergeant
Dugas, Kenneth, SP 5
, (1966-1968)
IN
11H10
Specialist 5
Romine, William H., SP 5
, (1966-1972)
IN
11B20
Specialist 5
Cowell, Robert Blanco, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11C20
Private First Class
Hairston, Johnny Michael, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11H10
Private First Class
Cowell, Robert Blanco, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11C20
Private First Class
Carney, Thomas Earl, CPT
, (1957-1966)
IN
1542
Captain
McInerney, Richard Nash, CPT
, (1956-1967)
IN
1542
Captain
Webster, Edward, SGT
, (1964-1966)
OD
63B30
Sergeant
Nichols, Joseph David, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
MD
91A20
Specialist 4
Holsworth, James Michael, PFC
, (1966-1967)
SC
36K10
Private First Class
Novotny, Richard Dennis, PFC
, (1966-1967)
MD
91A10
Private First Class
Phillips, James Edward, PFC
, (1965-1966)
MD
91B10
Private First Class
Gonzalez, Jesus, SSG
, (1961-1967)
IN
Staff Sergeant
Ricci, Gerald, CPL
, (1966-1967)
Corporal
Pike, Glenn, SP 5
, (1966-1976)
Specialist 5
Foster, Earl William, SP 4
, (1965-1966)
Specialist 4
Foster, Earl William, SP 4
, (1965-1966)
Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
Potter, James, SFC
, (1956-1979)
SC
05C40
Staff Sergeant
A Company
Crain, Joseph Dewey, SGT
, (1955-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Simpson, Don, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Crosier, Carl Roger, CPL
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Corporal
Brock, Marvin Zion, CPL
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Jones, James Harvey, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
King, Robert Leon, SP 4
, (1965-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Remular, Rudolph, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Aguilar, Armando, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
James, Jack Llewellyn, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Lopez-Colon, Juan Antonio, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Martin, Jimmie Carter, PFC
, (1965-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Branch, Robert Leonard, 1SG
, (1949-1970)
IN
11G50
Sergeant First Class
Robles-Miranda, Jose Anton, SSG
, (1962-1967)
IN
11B40
Staff Sergeant
Gonzalez, Alvaro, CSM
, (1964-1990)
IN
11B30
Sergeant
Naylor, Raymond Luke, SGT
, (1959-1966)
IN
11B30
Sergeant
Poston, James, SGT
, (1958-1966)
IN
11B40
Sergeant
Crawford, James Edward, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11C20
Specialist 4
Ingalls, George Alan, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B20
Specialist 4
Lee, George Blue, MAJ
, (1955-1967)
IN
1542
Major
Pechaitis, Matthew John, 2LT
, (1964-1966)
IN
1542
Second Lieutenant
Peacock, Gilbert, SGT
, (1965-1967)
AR
11E40
Sergeant
Brown, James Azalou, PFC
, (1966-1966)
Private First Class
B Company
Towles, Marvin, 1SG
, (1955-1981)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Weiand, Raymond Dale, SGT
, (1960-1966)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011