Camp, James Dale, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Staff Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

42 kb

Home State
Iowa
Iowa
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Camp, James Dale, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Winterset
Last Address
Winterset

Casualty Date
Feb 04, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
33W 054

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, HHC, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Regiment

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1969
Unit
HHC, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Hua Nghia
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Regiment Details

HHC, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 12, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
82 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Regiment

Creamer, Francis P., SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Emeigh, Michael George, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Funk, Robert Nelson, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bayly, Frank, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Biddle, Joseph Lenord, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bosque, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Conlin, Richard Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mascarenas, Joe Leo, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mouton, William Wayne, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walden, Darrell, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Yanez, Victor Manuel, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bouchard, Michael Philip, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Evans, Michael Eugene, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kraemer, Maurice Peter, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bojito, Antonio, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Foster, Greg, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Habada, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Herderick, Christopher Erv, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Darrel Gene, SP 4, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Solomon, Leavy Carlton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stanley, Jack R., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stephens, Larry Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson Sr., Arnold, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, John Willie, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Berhowe, Marvin Richard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Browne, Frank Harold, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ferguson, Aaron Floyd, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gamble, Dexter Nunton, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gau, Louis Ellie, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gormany, Joseph, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moore, Jerry Lawrence, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morrison, Edward Arnold, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mucha, Louis Stephan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pheiffer, Michael Laverne, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sheffield, James Timothy, PV1, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private
Medina, Carlos Juan, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Knapp, Tommy Duane, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Bland, Larry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hicks, Alfred, SGT, (1966-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Moreno, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Tomaszewski, Thomas David, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 112.6 Corporal
Cullen, Peter, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Washington, Robert, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 112.6 Specialist 4
Kendrick, Richard Smith, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 111.0 Private First Class
Christenson, Michael, CPT, (1966-1970) EN 1331 Captain
Dykstra, Donald, SSG, (1958-1978) SC 05B10 Staff Sergeant
DeResta, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Neal, Thomas Martin, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Thielen, John Roger, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Faran, Daniel Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) MD 91A Corporal
Dodson, Leonard, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Robinson, Terry, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Bailey, Alfred Leon, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91A Specialist 4
Duncan, Mike, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91A Specialist 4
Gerry, Peter James, SP 4 MD 91A Specialist 4
Harris, Roy Edward, SP 4, (1969-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Ranshaw, Douglas Le roy, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B Specialist 4
DeAngelis, Richard Nichol, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011