Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 62E10, 20th Engineer Brigade
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

23 kb

Home State
Idaho
Idaho
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Idaho Falls, ID
Last Address
Idaho Falls, ID

Casualty Date
Jan 14, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Ririe Shelton Cemetery - Rigby, Idaho
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14E 026

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Engineer Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 62E10, 20th Engineer Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
January / 1967
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
101 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Bohannon, John Calvin, SSG, (1963-1967) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Dalton, Clarence Elmer, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Litherland, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Lockwood, John Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Melvin, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Perry, Robert, 1SG, (1967-1988) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Orfield, David Charles, PFC, (1966-1966) EN 62E10 Private First Class
Jordan, Grady Merril, SFC, (1940-1967) EN 62E40 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Harriman, Eugene Howard, SSG, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Evans, Johnnie Lee, SP 5, (1964-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Hall, Robert Joseph, SP 5, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Lefeber, Wayne Robert, SP 5, (1965-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5 EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Wilson, Rodney Joseph, SP 5, (1962-1966) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Baumgart, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Bridenbaker, Patrick G. R., SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Carter, Richard Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
DePriest, David Reed, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Garton, Tommy Ray, SP 4 EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Langston, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
McWhirter, James Gilbert, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62G20 Specialist 4
Milich, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist 4
Newcomb, Larry Franklin, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Philson, Willard Arlin, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 81A Specialist 4
Price, Darrel Lewis, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Robinson, James Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Vilkas, Algimantas Rudolph, SP 4, (1955-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Cook, John William, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist
Simpson, Loyde Harold, PFC, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Private First Class
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Pagan-Rodriguez, Evangelista, PFC, (1965-1966) EN 81A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Kloc, John Thomas, PV2, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private (E-2)
Byrd, Dennis, PV1, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Private
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Clark, Roosevelt, SFC, (1942-1968) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Prazinko, Robert James, SFC, (1952-1967) QM 76K Sergeant First Class
Buendia, Juan Villegas, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dermody, John, SSG, (1966-1969) OD 63C Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011