Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 62E10, 20th Engineer Brigade
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

23 kb

Home State
Idaho
Idaho
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Idaho Falls, ID
Last Address
Idaho Falls, ID

Casualty Date
Jan 14, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Ririe Shelton Cemetery - Rigby, Idaho
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14E 026

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Engineer Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 62E10, 159th Engineer Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
January / 1967
Unit
159th Engineer Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
62E10-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 159th Engineer Group Details

N/A
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 16, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
24 Members Also There at Same Time
159th Engineer Group

Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Baumgart, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Jordan, Grady Merril, SFC, (1940-1967) EN 62E40 Sergeant First Class
McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Dixon, Bill, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 12D Specialist 5
Bridenbaker, Patrick G. R., SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Mierkowski, Frank, SGT, (1964-1984) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Musick, Steve, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Musick, Steve, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Musick, Steve, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Van Horn, George, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 31E Specialist 4
Westbury, Don, SP 4, (1965-1966) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Van Barriger, Ronald Ernest, PFC, (1966-1968) QM 94B10 Private First Class
Dixon, Bill, SP 5, (1966-1970) EN Specialist 5
Kerns, Gary, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN Specialist 5
Puckett, Roger Dale, PFC, (1966-1968) EN Private First Class
Heideman, Dale, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Clarke, John (Jack), SP 5, (1963-1966) Specialist 5
Newman, Richard, SP 5, (1966-1968) IM Specialist 5
[Name Withheld], (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Guittar, Donald Harvey, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Miller, Walter Peter, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Kirksey, Robert Louis, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
HHC

Spivey, Jerry, SGT, (1965-1967) EN 82B Sergeant
Leighton, Gregory Allen, SP 4, (1965-1966) SC 36A Specialist 4
Main, Joe, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011