Davis, William W., Jr., PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

135 kb

Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Justin Davis to remember Davis, William W., Jr., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Jacksonville
Last Address
Jacksonville

Casualty Date
Mar 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
44E 058

 Official Badges 

101st Airbone Division Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne




   1967-1968, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
June / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Thua Thien
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Details

HHC, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
253 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Gertsch, John Gary, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Graves, Jehovah, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Peele, Lloyd William, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
KURTH`, Ed, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Marable, Walter A., SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pannell, Walter Thaxton, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Steelman, Roger, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fallon, Michael James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Collier, Tony Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McMurphy, Jay Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mosley, John Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chisum, David, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Graniela, Jose Antonio, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hatten, George Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ingram, Jerry Grant, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jarras, Stephen Theodore, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rodriguez, Arturo, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walsh, Robert Stephen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Phillips, Rod, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Sirois, David, CSM, (1958-1986) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Taylor, Jesse, SSG, (1964-1973) IN 111.67 Staff Sergeant
Aschenbrenner, MIchael, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Collins, Albert Eugene, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Corrigan, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kurth, Ed, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Oakden, Terry Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Varney, Robin Lee, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Whitetree, Terry, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 111.67 Sergeant
Willey, Michael, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Winston, Ernest Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
King, Johnny Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Kyler, Emmett, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Apodaca, Peter Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Beck, Edward Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Brooks, Clarence Herbert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
D'Aiello, Michael Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Green, Kenneth Leon, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Jernigan, Charlie Mizzelle, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Van Hoose, Richard, 1SG, (1966-2007) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wallace, Brian Francis, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Whitlock, Greg, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dimmerling, Rome Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Dixon, Charles Alvin, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Stegall, Lorenzo, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hendricks, Sterling Craig, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Jenkins, Roy Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 111.1 Private First Class
McSwain, Harvey Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Schlaak, Thomas, MAJ, (1960-1974) IN 1542 Major
Adams, James, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
McGaha, Harold Furman, CPT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Christian, Ron, 1LT, (1967-1969) AD 1180 First Lieutenant
Wells, Benjamin Gareth, 1LT, (1960-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Buddenbaum, David, SFC, (1965-1985) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
Hunt, Arthur Walton, CPL, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Corporal
Butts, Lonnie R., SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Jolivette, Mathew Lional, SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Kilbride, Tom, SP 5, (1963-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Loduha, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Ainsworth, Michael, PFC, (1966-1968) MD 91A10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011