Harvey, Thomas Preston, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
123 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 67N10, 191st Aviation Company (AHC)
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Justin Davis to remember Harvey, Thomas Preston, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Lashmeet
Last Address
Lashmeet

Casualty Date
Jun 16, 1971
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Ba Xugen (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03W 078

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1971, 67N10, 164th Aviation Group

Sergeant
From Month/Year
October / 1970
To Month/Year
June / 1971
Unit
164th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Ba Xugen
Country/State
Ba Xugen (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 164th Aviation Group Details

164th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 18, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
49 Members Also There at Same Time
164th Aviation Group

Coffman, Clyde Lee, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Kleppin, Kenneth Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Thacker, Fredrick Anthony, SP 5, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Kieme, Bruce Douglas, SP 4, (1970-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
McGregor, Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Garza-Ray, Richard, SSG, (1968-1976) AV 15P Staff Sergeant
Peyton, Parker, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 71P Specialist 5
Lutz, Joseph Patrick, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Edwards, Charles Harold, CPT, (1966-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Tippett, Robert, LTC, (1966-1994) AV 15A Captain
Vehling, Robert Wayne, CPT, (1970-1972) TC 1981 Captain
Bagley, Jack Lawrence, 1LT, (1969-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Laplante, Noel Charles, 1LT, (1970-1971) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Leighton, Theodore Richard, 1LT, (1968-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Borchers, Carl Wilhelm, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Carroll, Wesley Womble, WO1, (1964-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Colatruglio, Robert F., WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Connelly, Richard John, CW2, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cook, Donald Warren, CW2, (1961-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Mezera, Terry Francis, WO1 AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Milliner, William, WO1 AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Spence, Alex C., WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Vilas, Gerald Frank, WO1, (1969-1971) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Lee, Quentin, SGM, (1962-1992) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Dowell, Scott, SFC, (1959-1979) SC 05C Staff Sergeant
Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Akana, Franklin Randolph, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Butler, David Leroy, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Rochowicz, Wayne Carl, SP 4, (1970-1971) OD 35K Specialist 4
Sones, John Lester, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Studinarz, Edward, SSG, (1968-1989) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vokes, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67B20 Specialist 4
Loving, Martin Edwin, CW2, (1956-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Royal, William Earl, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Scatuorchio, Dominic N, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Haight, Stephen Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Sheldon, Kimball Hayes, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Melody, Edward Bruce, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Pace, James Taylor, WO1, (1968-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Seeman, Steven Carl, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Proctor, Daniel Vaughan, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Stafford, Ronald Wade, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 5
Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Silva, Thomas Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Smith, Philip Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Swartz, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011