Crowell, Samuel Gerald, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Crowell, Samuel Gerald, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Prattville
Last Address
Prattville

Casualty Date
Dec 31, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
New Beginning Baptist Church Cemetery - Prattville, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13E 104

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1966-1966, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
May / 1966
To Month/Year
December / 1966
Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Details

1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Active
Parent Unit
27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 31, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
150 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Chartrand, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Collins, Charles, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Denton, Norris James, SGT, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kuntz, Gene Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thompson, Turner L. Jr., CPL, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cubero, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dahr, John Wesley, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Randolph, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Tamble, Thomas Glenn, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kline, Dennis G., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mroz, Tom, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Myers, John Earl, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Jack Montgomery, PFC, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Green, Dallas Eugene, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
House, Paul, SP 5, (1964-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kozel, Patrick Charles, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Olmos, Luis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tucker, Eugene, 1SG, (1959-1984) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Greenway, David, SGT, (1964-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tate, Bernie Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Weigand, Paul Gary, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Jancso, Raymond (Ray), MAJ, (1960-1982) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Vertichio, Gary, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN Specialist 4
Coldren, Thomas Leroy, 1LT, (1957-1967) First Lieutenant
Solomon, Samuel Kanehailua, 1SG, (1946-1966) First Sergeant
Tanner, Raymond Marshall, SP 5, (1960-1968) MD Specialist 4
Fleming, Charles Roger, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Kerndl, Bruce Edgar, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
A Company

Rivera-Martes, Confesor, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Mummel, Michael Jerry, SSG, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beltz, John David, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Charles Henry, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gore, Kenneth Alric, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, David William, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stickler, Craig, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Todd, Franklin Godfrey, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Watts, Roy Delano, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zasky, Tony, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Butler, Thomas Jefferson, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clawson, Rodger Dean, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fell, Carl, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Leroy Emanuel, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stemac, Stephen Joseph, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Alicea, Manuel, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arnold, David Leon, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Beaver, Hearne Warren, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bingham, Michael Francis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Branaman, Kenneth Merle, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brewington, Dannie James, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brooks, Charles Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Byrum, Donald Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Crosby, Gerald Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Durham, George Ray, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knott, Douglas Hugh, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lamourt-Tosado, Pedro Luis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Patterson, Maxie, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perry, Robert Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ruhl, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Southard, Harold Ellsworth, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011