Allen, Johnny, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B20, A Company, 3rd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

56 kb

Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Allen, Johnny, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Birmingham, AL
Last Address
Birmingham, AL

Casualty Date
Jul 02, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Forest Hill Cemetery - Birmingham, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 109

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B20, A Company, 3rd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
June / 1970
To Month/Year
July / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

A Company, 3rd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
74 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Conniff, Thomas Joseph, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Suedmyer, Larry Dean, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dice, Robert Floyd, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Le Leaux, Michael James, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Nelson, Earl, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Gentry, Dennis Wayne, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Greene, Frederick David, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Davis, Sherman Pondexter, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 111.67 Corporal
Smith, William, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Robinson, Clinton Curtis, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Jim, Martin, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 111.07 Private First Class
Shover, Bruce Charles, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clayton, Tommy Makin, PV2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Mendall, Carlton Joseph, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Greene, Frederick David, SGT, (1969-1970) IN Sergeant
B Company

Hawkins, Robert, SSG, (1965-1979) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Ollila, Donald Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
McCann, Francis Joseph, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ziebarth, Dennis Leroy, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hernandez-Rodriguez, Rubenedith, SSG, (1966-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cadieux, Thomas Paul, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Martinez, Manuel, SSG, (1968-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Martinez, Lambert, SP 4, (1969-1975) IN 111.67 Specialist 4
Cowan, Harold Eugene, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carey, Ronald Duane, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Guilbeault, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Carey, Ronald Duane, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Stellema, James, SGT, (1969-1971) IN Sergeant
Human, Bobby, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN Specialist 4
C Company

Higginbotham, Frank, SSG, (1970-1995) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Ortiz, Marcos, SSG, (1962-1971) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Wilson, Thomas Edward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Wheelhouse, Clifton P., SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Rutland, Cary, 1SG, (1966-1986) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Dowd, Carter Wayne, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Giusta, Joseph Michael, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Birdwell, George Alfred, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Brough, Dan, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Sifuentes, Roberto, SP 4, (1968-1972) Specialist 4
Hughes, Furman David, PV2, (1969-1970) Private (E-2)
D Company

Shipman, Robert Duane, SSG, (1961-1970) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Kubelus, Anthony George, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Erickson, Kent Douglas, PV2, (1969-1971) IN 11C10 Private (E-2)
Jarnagin, Henry, SP 4, (1967-1970) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Jarnagin, Henry, SP 4, (1967-1970) FA 13F10 Specialist 4
Welch, David, CPL, (1969-1970) IN Corporal
Burnley, John Moore, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
E Company

Vencel, Albert Allen, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Corporal
Upright, Brian Dale, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Larson, David Wayne, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
HHC

Hernandez, Veneris, 1SG, (1969-1991) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Waldron, James Taylor, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Woods, William Stephen, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Corporal
Young, John Edward, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Kipp, Raymond Sidney, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Seale, Bobby, SSG, (1968-1974) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mobley, Tarlon, SFC, (1967-1991) IN 111.67 Sergeant First Class
O'Connell, Robert R, CSM, (1962-1985) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Davis, Marcus Raymond, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011