Barnum, Wayne Alan, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
20 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Ordnance Corps
Last Primary MOS
63B20-Light-Wheel Vehicle Mechanic
Last MOS Group
Ordnance (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 63B20, 500th Engineer Company (Panel Bridge)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

20 kb

Home State
Montana
Montana
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PVT2 Wendell Benner (Ben) to remember Barnum, Wayne Alan, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ronan, MT
Last Address
Ronan, MT

Casualty Date
Dec 08, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Heart Attack
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Ronan Cemetery - Ronan, Montana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
37W 061

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 63B20, 20th Engineer Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
63B20-Light-Wheel Vehicle Mechanic
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 2 days ago
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
156 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Dermody, John, SSG, (1966-1969) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Shuler, Donald, SGT, (1967-1970) OD 44Z Sergeant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Marquez, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1974) OD 63C Specialist 5
Marquez, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1974) OD 63C Specialist 5
Dunlap, Jerry, SP 4, (1968-1969) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Parfitt, Harold, MG, (1939-1979) USA 00GC Brigadier General
Koehler, Walter Allen, 1LT, (1965-1969) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Roughgarden, Richard J., 1LT, (1967-1969) EN 7110 First Lieutenant
Ruzicka, George, CPT, (1966-1975) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
Brown, Joe Mac, SFC, (1954-1970) EN 62N Sergeant First Class
Clark, Roosevelt, SFC, (1942-1968) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Cooper, Robert Lee, SFC, (1949-1969) EN 12H30 Sergeant First Class
Lebron-Maldonado, Rogelio, SFC, (1956-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Bellamy, Robert Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Capowski, R.W., 1SG, (1962-1982) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Haywood, Rogers Lemander, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Eugene, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Brown, Robert Maurice, SGT, (1960-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Moothart, Andrew, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Armstrong, Kenneth Daniel, CPL, (1966-1968) EN 62A Corporal
Elliott, Charles Henry, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Whitaker, Jere Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Whiteaker, Johnny Laverne, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Bamford, Thomas Campbell, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B40 Specialist 5
Bloom, Ronald Keith, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Call, Dana Robert, SP 5, (1964-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Deford, William, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 52F10 Specialist 5
Francis, James Augustus, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Harber, Charlie, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Jackson, David Charles M., SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 62D Specialist 5
Jones, Jimmie, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
McClellan, Bruce Mayo, SP 5, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5 EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Saunders, Clyde William, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Unsinn, Michael Joseph, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 62H30 Specialist 5
White, Ted Arnold, SP 5, (1968-1969) QM 76Q Specialist 5
Ailstock, Jim Lamarr, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Barnett, Iria Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Barnett, Paul Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Bates, Charles, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Blaut, Robert J, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62M10 Specialist 4
Case, Glenn Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51D Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Collinsworth, Brent, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Joe, MSG, (1966-1987) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Jerry Reed, SP 4, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011