Kline, David Samuel, SSG

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
54 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Staff Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Kline, David Samuel, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Landisburg
Last Address
Landisburg

Casualty Date
Nov 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Zion Church Cemetery - Landisburg, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16W 100

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Tributes from Members  
Tribures from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Details

HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 6 days ago
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Three Soldiers
DoD News Release
Unit Crest
Fallen Soldier
66 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry

Ellis, Preston Henry, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gager, Donald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Faulkner, Jay, SGT, (1969-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Haller, Mark, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lema, Anthony Leroy, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oltmann, Ed, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Raber, Joe Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, James Gregory, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Colwell, Keith Austin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ralston, Thomas Michael, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Roberts, Billy Jack, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
De Aro, Stephen Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lechuga, Martin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lee, Cletus, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Medina, FRancisco, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Speckin, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Villasenor, Gonzalo H., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Baugh, Elvin, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Evans, George Augusta, CPL, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Snight, Gary, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stewart, Wayne Yearwood, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sheetz, John, SGM, (1956-1984) IN 11F10 Sergeant Major
Bossuot, Walter, 1SG, (1965-1991) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Woodward, Douglas Morris, SFC, (1962-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Vallow, Tom, SSG, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Harvey, Sam, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Salim, Milton, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Victor, John, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Oman, Richard Arlen, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Corporal
Gilpin, Jimmy, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 112.10 Specialist 4
Huffman, Doug, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Keith, Don, MAJ, (1958-1981) AD 1180 Major
Saenz, Hector, CPT, (1968-1978) IN 1542 Captain
Cook, Arthur, LTC, (1966-1993) IN 11C First Lieutenant
Kane, Mike, LTC, (1968-1994) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Saros, John, 1LT, (1968-1972) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Williams, David Michael, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wood, Jechonias D, 1SG, (1965-1985) SC 31Z First Sergeant
Murray, William Donald, SSG, (1953-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Bruggemann, Harold, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Bush, Robert, SGT, (1968-1974) MP 95B Sergeant
Carter, Eugene, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 31B Sergeant
Chastain, Donnie Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Lee, David, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Lyons, Thomas Joseph, SGT, (1969-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Sisson, Donald Henry, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 31B Sergeant
Guthrie, Robert Eldridge, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Mugley, Dennis, CPL, (1968-1975) AR 11D10 Corporal
Guthrie, Patrick, SFC, (1966-1989) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Lynch, Michael J., SP 5, (1969-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Manhart Jr., James E., SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 632 Specialist 5
Mundhenke, Virgil, SP 5, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
Stingle, Bill, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 91A Specialist 5
Blasko, James Dee, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Al, SP 4, (1967-1970) MP 95D Specialist 4
Peterson, Carl, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Pyles, Danny, SP 5, (1968-1971) MD 91A Specialist 4
Ramsey, Charles Marlin, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Roberts, Tom, SP 5, (1969-1972) OD 632 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011