Homer, Ernest Craig, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Homer, Ernest Craig, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Oil City
Last Address
Oil City

Casualty Date
Nov 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Brandon Cemetery - Brandon, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 074

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1968, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
November / 1968
Unit
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment Details

3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Cavalry Units
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 27, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
85 Members Also There at Same Time
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Gilbert, James Michael, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Cusick, Michael Peter, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Dyer, Jim, LTC, (1967-1989) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Horan, Jim, MAJ, (1966-1991) AV 15B Major
Turner, Harvey, LTC, (1959-1982) AR 1204 Captain
Chaney, Douglas Dale, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Clark, Tom, MAJ, (1966-1972) AV 15B First Lieutenant
Duarte, Dennis, CPT, (1966-1975) IM First Lieutenant
Taylor, David Earl, 1LT, (1966-1969) AV 100F First Lieutenant
Brown, Eddie Wayne, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Conway, Raymond Lester, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Matason, Tom, MAJ, (1965-1986) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Carter, Harold Edwin, SFC, (1952-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
McNair, Willie Charles, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bianco, Jerry, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 133.1 Sergeant
Clover, Lionel Timothy, SGT, (1967-1968) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Lemmons, Dan, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Meadows, Jerry Roger, SGT, (1968-1969) TC Sergeant
Young, Gary, SP 6, (1966-1977) TC Specialist 6
Lackey, Edward, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Stout, Larry L, SP 5, (1966-1968) FI 73C10 Specialist 5
Wright, Donald, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC Specialist 5
Gordon, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Nieves, Jorge Luis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67V10 Specialist 4
Valdez, Gelacio, SP 4, (1966-1969) QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Benson, Rodney, PV1, (1968-1972) IN Private
A Troop

Zimmerman, Richard King, MAJ, (1961-1969) AR 1204 Major
Cheney, Daniel Bernard, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Pate, Milton Dale, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Wolter, Ronald Alan, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Smith, James Douglas, CW2, (1965-1968) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
West, Eric, CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Koslosky, Walter Norman, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Connor, John, CSM, (1955-1981) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
La Grange, Allan, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Roderigues, Paul Irving, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stroud, Edward Eugene, SGT, (1968-1968) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Gheer, James Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) QM 76T10 Specialist 5
Middlebrooks, James Ross, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 68B Specialist 5
Anderson, Harry William, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bourne, Lawrence Gilbert, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 68E Specialist 4
Helms, Charles, SFC, (1967-1984) AV 67V10 Specialist 4
Middlebrooks, James, SP 4, (1968-1972) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Samar, Mike, SP 4, (1966-1968) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Smyth, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1969) AV Specialist 4
Wenban, Bruce R., SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Lemus, Charles Ruiz, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mehl, Richard Earl, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
B Troop

Lund, Willard Spencer, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Myers, Larry, SGM, (1968-1996) AG 71L10 Sergeant Major
Berry, Kenneth Beryl, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Danielson, Francis, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Gomez, Oscar Joe, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Jennings, Bill, SGT, (1966-1969) AV Sergeant
Ware, Wayne, SGT, (1968-1971) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Jay, Jon, SP 5, (1967-1973) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Varley, Michael, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 71P Specialist 5
Aguayo, Oscar, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Cunningham, Leonard, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011