Gill, Lewis Bernard, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
19 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Quartermaster Corps
Last Primary MOS
76A10-Supplyman
Last MOS Group
Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 76A10, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Service Years
1969 - 1969

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

13 kb

Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Gill, Lewis Bernard, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
High Point
Last Address
High Point

Casualty Date
Nov 02, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Carolina Biblical Gardens - High Point, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16W 017

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 76A10, HHB, 5th Battalion, 22nd Artillery

Private First Class
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
November / 1969
Unit
HHB Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
76A10-Supplyman
Location
Quang Duc
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 HHB, 5th Battalion, 22nd Artillery Details

HHB, 5th Battalion, 22nd Artillery
Type
Artillery Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
5th Battalion, 22nd Artillery
Strength
Battery
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 5, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
46 Members Also There at Same Time
HHB

Grubbs, Gary Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1969) QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Livingstone, David Michael, PFC, (1968-1969) QM 94B20 Private First Class
Murray, Clark, CPT, (1967-1970) FA 1193 Captain
Gaiser, James Alfred, 1LT, (1968-1969) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Donnan, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Gipson, Arthur, SGT, (1968-1969) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Hilbert, Cary, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Cronin, Edward J., CPL, (1967-1969) FA 13C Corporal
Hooley, JC, SP 5, (1967-1969) FA 13E20 Specialist 5
Camerlengo, Michael Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Carrillo, Juan, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Cox, Mitchell, SP 4, (1969-1970) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Gienger, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Mastriona, Fred N Lupe, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Garza, Reinaldo, PFC, (1969-1971) AG 76M10 Private First Class
Normand, Glenn, CPT, (1966-1970) FA Captain
Sipos, Stephen, SP 5, (1967-1969) CA Specialist 5
Anguiano, Steve, SP 4, (1967-1969) AG Specialist 4
Harris, Wesley Homer, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Joice, Tom, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA Specialist 4
Durtka, Gerald Wilbert, SFC, (1959-1969) Sergeant First Class
Hanbury, David Delany, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
5th Battalion, 22nd Artillery

Cifuni, Michael, SP 5, (1968-1971) FA 82C20 Specialist 5
Spray, Gordon, SP 5, (1968-1969) FA 13E20 Specialist 5
Kunz, Clyde, SP 5, (1969-1973) FA 13A30 Private (E-2)
A Battery

Schoolcraft, Charles Earl, SSG, (1959-1969) FA 13C Staff Sergeant
Boeck, Jerry, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Boeck, Jerry, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Frattini, Ronald, SFC, (1967-1989) FA 13E20 Sergeant
Tipton, John Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Nash, Alan, SP 4, (1968-1971) UN Specialist 4
B Battery

Aldorfer, David, SP 5, (1968-1974) FA 13E20 Specialist 5
C Battery

Bassett, Roy Douglas, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Duncan, Robert, SP 5, (1969-1970) FA 13B30 Specialist 5
Baggett, Jim, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Baggett, Jim, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Colvin, Gerald Selah, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Titmas, James, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Westfall, Richard Earl, PFC, (1965-1969) FA 13D Private First Class
Harris, James, 1LT, (1968-1970) FA First Lieutenant
Gillespie, Wilbert Lee, SSG, (1962-1969) Staff Sergeant
Gallagher, John Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Grubb, Donald Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Service Battery

Ross, Ronald Alan, CPT, (1968-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Einspahr, Danny, SP 4, (1969-1972) OD 44C10 Specialist 4
Ward, Arthur, SP 4, (1968-1971) FI Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011