Hunt, Robert William, SFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
75 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1978, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Service Years
1968 - 1978
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Sergeant First Class


Three Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

66 kb

Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1939
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Hunt, Robert William, SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Beckley
Last Address
Beckley

Casualty Date
Feb 28, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
41E 067

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1978, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1978
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Unit Banner
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
DoD News Release
Order of the Spur
427 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Medders, Danny, 1SG, (1970-1992) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Castillo, Phillip, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Bernard Lyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, Billy Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Navarro, Frank Gea, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Samples, Larry Junior, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Starkey, Kurt L, CPL, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Long, Norman Lacy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mcdonald, Darrel J., SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pekny, Charles Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mc Clain, Roy Howard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Watts, William E., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Guerra, George, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hale, Charles Chaplin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Oglesby, John R., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sommers, Steven Allen, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Ralph Jr., PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Arnett, Francis Ignatius, SGT, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Warner, Thomas Craig, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Sjogren, David, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Dillon, George Alfred Cheda, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Finnegan, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 00F Private First Class
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1204 Captain
Morgan, Thomas (Tom), MAJ, (1968-1980) CV 1620 First Lieutenant
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC, (1959-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Sonoda, Henry, SFC, (1963-1983) AV 67U10 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Roy, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Lambert, Henry Raymond, SSG, (1968-1969) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clark, Henry Patrick, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Clouse, Duane Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Endress, William James, SGT, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Mireles, Edmundo, SGM, (1968-1996) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Pettitt, John Thomas, SGT, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Willis, Ezell, SGT, (1975-1982) AV 68G Sergeant
Wimer, Floyd Daniel, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Randolph, Michael James, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Schalk, Thomas Michael, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Van Dyke, Stephen Dennis, CPL, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Corporal
Billings, Will Danny, SP 5, (1970-1970) SC 31B Specialist 5
McDonough, James Robert, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011