Abbott, Paul Dennis, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91A-Medical Corpsman
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 91A, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/HHC
Service Years
1967 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

33 kb

Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Abbott, Paul Dennis, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Siren, WI
Last Address
Siren, WI

Casualty Date
Oct 28, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Khanh Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lakeview Cemetery - Siren, Burnett County, Wisconsin
Wall/Plot Coordinates
28E 089

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 91A, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/HHC

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
October / 1967
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
91A-Medical Corpsman
Location
Tay Ninh
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/HHC Details

1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/HHC
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 29, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
215 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Johnson, Charles Franklin, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91A Specialist 4
Spencer, Edward Odell, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Baker, Michael Ray, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Rohlfsen, Lyle Ervin, PFC, (1967-1967) MD 91A Private First Class
O'Keefe, Michael Joseph, CPL, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Corporal
Taggart, Isaac, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Chase, Russell David, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Zink, Robert George, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Private First Class
Nicolini, Peter Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11F10 Specialist 4
Prince, Joseph David, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Henslee, James Eugene, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ebert, Bernd (Bernard), SP 5, (1967-1969) MD Specialist 5
Pipkin, Frank Meadows, SGT, (1955-1967) Sergeant
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Doran, William Joseph, CPL, (1966-1967) MD 91A Corporal
DuBosque, Hutch, SP 4, (1967-1970) MD 91A Specialist 4
Potter, George, LTC, (1965-1995) MS 3506 First Lieutenant
Jancso, Raymond (Ray), MAJ, (1960-1982) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Gaburo, George W., MSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Middleton, Fred, SFC, (1967-1982) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
Stubblefield, Kenneth R., SFC, (1957-1967) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Grant, Ed Nathan Louis, SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Matheny, Bobby Daniel, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 112.6 Staff Sergeant
Bell, Leonard Jonathen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brillo, Albert, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chartrand, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clem, Thomas Samuel, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Collins, Charles, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Greenway, David, SGT, (1964-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kennedy, Marcus Truman, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mondyke, Charles Anthony, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Sielaff, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Steele, David, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tennison, Alvin Gene, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wallace, George David, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ellison, Nevada Larry, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kuntz, Gene Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cubero, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dahr, John Wesley, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eyster, George, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gillean, Gary Lewis, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kairaitis, Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kline, Dennis G., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klos, Ronald Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Lynn, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.6 Specialist 4
Mroz, Tom, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Myers, John Earl, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tate, Bernie Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Vlietstra, Larry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Blackman, David Rawson, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Detomaso, Charles Philip, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Clarance W., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Tanner, Raymond Marshall, SP 5, (1960-1968) MD Specialist 4
Coldren, Thomas Leroy, 1LT, (1957-1967) First Lieutenant
Schultz, Robert Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Grande, Robert Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1967) Specialist 4
Sullivan, Philip, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR Specialist 4
Vertichio, Gary, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011