Bailey, Everette Roland, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
54 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11D10, 82nd Airborne Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Kentucky
Kentucky
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Bailey, Everette Roland, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Georgetown, KY
Last Address
Georgetown, KY

Casualty Date
Oct 24, 1968
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Vehicle Loss, Crash
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Georgetown Cemetery - Georgetown, Kentucky
Wall/Plot Coordinates
40W 026

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialKentucky Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2017, Kentucky Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11D10, B Troop, 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Corporal
From Month/Year
July / 1968
To Month/Year
October / 1968
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment Details

B Troop, 1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 15, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
73 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Barrett, Thomas A., SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Bennett, Anthony Lee, 2LT, (1967-1968) AR 1203 Second Lieutenant
Beatty, Donald Edward, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Scurfield, Danny Vinson, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Valentine, Pervis B., CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Hiben, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Hendrichsen, Donald, SP 4, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 4
Krom, Michael Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class
Robertson, Mark, SGT, (1967-1969) AR Sergeant
Drumright, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Yeager, George, SGT, (1967-1973) AR Specialist 4
1st Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Johnson, Percy, SGT, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Hopkins, Mylon Ray, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Brasier, Charles David, SGT, (1968-1969) QM 76A10 Sergeant
Scurfield, Danny Vinson, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zenz, Ted, CPL, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Howell, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stewart, Bruce, SP 4, (1965-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Mullins, Michael, PFC, (1968-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
A Troop

Johnson, Curtis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
C Troop

Yeager, George, SGT, (1967-1973) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Hodges, Roscoe, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mayfield, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 4
E Troop

Mitchell, Larry Leon, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Vogel, Garrity, PFC, (1964-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Wood, Donald Charles, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Mendez, Theodore, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
George, Peter, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Reigle, Aaron Henry, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gardner, Dave, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Kelly, Larry Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
F Troop

Harris, James, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Conolly, Sidney Mclean, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Overton, William Hilliard, 1LT, (1966-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Clarke, Robert N., SP 5, (1965-1968) SC 72B Specialist 5
Holmes, Michael Douglas, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pingel, Wayne Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shipman, Willie Frazer, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
HHT

Singletary, Alton Lamer, SFC, (1958-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Biesiada, Richard Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Recard, Richard, SGT, (1967-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Jones, Carl Alvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Payton, Gary, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Wetjen, Gordon John, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Humphrey, Victor James, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Burhans, Don, SSG, (1965-1989) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Ortiz-burgos, Jose Alberto, CPL, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Corporal
Wade, Richard, 1LT, (1966-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Wolter, Ronald Alan, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Tibbs, Eugene Costella, SSG, (1952-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bell, Jim Glenn, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cowan, Robert Le Rhea, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holiday, Michael Leonard, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Howard, James Van, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stewart, Gregory William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Morse, Ron, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Newberry, Lewis Jewett, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scott, William, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Soza, Reynaldo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011