Brown, Eugene O'Neil, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91A-Medical Corpsman
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 91A, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Brown, Eugene O'Neil, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Richmond
Last Address
Richmond

Casualty Date
Oct 13, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Richmond National Cemetery - Richmond, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 130

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page



   1970-1970, 91A, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
August / 1970
To Month/Year
October / 1970
Unit
1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
91A-Medical Corpsman
Location
Quang Ngai
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment Details

1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 24, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
128 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment

Williams, Robert, SP 4, (1970-1973) MD 91A Specialist 4
Scarbrough, Roger Allen, PFC, (1969-1970) MD 91A Private First Class
Stewsart, Steve, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Gross, Mark Irwin, SP 4, (1968-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Timothy Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Knudsen, William, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Perry, Lawrence, SFC, (1958-1979) QM 76Z Sergeant First Class
Jansen, Bernard, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jesko, Stephen Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Kraus, Jean Mason, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, John, SGT, (1967-1973) SC 05C Sergeant
Snyder, Don, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Fisher, Carroll Dean, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Attea, Elias, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Blackmon, William B, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Faulhaber, Robert, SP 4, (1970-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hartman, William, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Sidebottom, Mike, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Snodgrass, Don, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ybarra, Frank Rodriquez, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cady, Stephen Michael, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Corp, Jerry Marsh, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Craig, William Anderson, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Expose, Henry Ray, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Herington, John Donovan, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Strong, James Larry, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Manning, Clarence, 1SG, (1962-1982) IN First Sergeant
Panicek, John, SFC, (1967-1972) IN Sergeant First Class
Clay, Robinson, SSG, (1968-1970) IN Staff Sergeant
Furler, Juan, SGT, (1967-1971) IN Sergeant
Shelton, Larry Dean, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Watson, J. V., CPL, (1970-1970) Corporal
Ford, Robert, SP 4 Specialist 4
Ford, Robert, SP 4 Specialist 4
Ford, Robert, SP 4 Specialist 4
A Company

Quick, Michael Edward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Voget, Donald Gustav, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
NESBITT, IVAN, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wells, John Elmore, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holtzclaw, Philip Bruce, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Randall, James Laverne, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Corporal
Johnson, Arthur, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
ODonnell, Dan, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Picarazzi, James Vincent, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pierce, Howard, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Robinson, Ronald Eugene, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rhodes, William Barton, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pulliam, Robert Lee, SSG, (1959-1971) Staff Sergeant
Strachota, John Gregory, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Ferguson, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1970-1970) Specialist 4
B Company

Rice, Albert, SFC, (1968-1989) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Magruder, David Byron, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Myers, James, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Howell, Duane George, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Corporal
Barnhill, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1970-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hutson, Ricks Arbra, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Myles, James Walter, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pomerinke, Richard Allen, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shevlin, Hugh John, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011