Taber, Jerry Dean, SP 5

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
121 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91B10-Combat Medic
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 91B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Service Years
1958 - 1966

Specialist 5


Two Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1939
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Taber, Jerry Dean, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Enid
Last Address
Enid

Casualty Date
Nov 05, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memorial Park Cemetery - Enid, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12E 030

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1966, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1966, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 91B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
HHT Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
91B10-Combat Medic
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 19, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Memorial Park Cemetery
Memorial Park Cemetery
Memorial Park Cemetery
Unit Banner
100 Members Also There at Same Time
HHT

Blackman, Larry Paul, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Hollis Allen, PFC, (1965-1966) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Webb, Jr., George, COL, (1943-1976) AR 1210 Lieutenant Colonel
Blessman, William David, SGT, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Conley, Charles, SP 5, (1965-1972) AR 133 Specialist 5
Brown, William, PFC, (1964-1967) AR Private (E-2)
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Bonevich, Arthur, SFC, (1958-1979) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Coronado, Tommie, CSM, (1963-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Goins, Marshall, SGT, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stephens, Robert, SFC, (1962-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vargas, John, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Beasley, Herbert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Byrd, Dwight, SP 4, (1965-1967) AV 67M Specialist 4
Cox, David, SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Cox, David, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fleming, Richard, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Quintana, Larry, SP 4, (1963-1966) CV 12C Specialist 4
Stetten, G. Lyle, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Vera, Jose, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Cox, David, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lancaster, William, SGT, (1965-1972) Sergeant
Phillips, Howard, SSG, (1961-1968) Sergeant
McGill, Roger, SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
A Troop

Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 First Lieutenant
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Trifiletti, Anthony, BG AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Vanover, Charles Lindon, MSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Joslyn, James Eugene, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Blalock, Walter Rogers, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Hanlin, Ronald Gary, SGT, (1964-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Roland, Charles Edward, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 605 Specialist 4
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shrum, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
McElroy, Chalmers, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Merrill, Hugh Wallace, SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Rivard, Dave, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salas, Charles, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bradshaw, Theodore Jackson, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Giles, Ronald E. (, SFC, (1965-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kinser, Gary, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
La Chance, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maulden, Lorenzo Columbus, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wymer, James Nelson, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Husk, Clarence Ray, SSG, (1957-1967) Sergeant
Carmack, John Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011