Alfredson, William Richard, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B40-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Alfredson, William Richard, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Menominee, MI
Last Address
Menominee, MI

Casualty Date
Apr 15, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Riverside Cemetery - Menominee, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
11W 005

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
December / 1969
To Month/Year
April / 1970
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B40-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 46th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
226 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Collins, Gervace, SFC, (1969-1997) IN 111.1 Sergeant First Class
Carney, Joshua Eli, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Price, Terry Hunter, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Thompson, Carl Wayne, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Aukerman, David, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Carson, Richard Ray, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ritsema, Warren Peter, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rodriguez, Ricardo, SGT, (1970-1973) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Schumacher, Robert James, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tyrell, Thomas Judd, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Garcia, Miguel Ramos, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gonsalez, Mario, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Humphrey, Robert Loy, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ramsey, Calvin Wetzel, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Shonka, Daryl David, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bennett, Victor Raymond, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Blanchette, Paul, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Coble, Clyde Wayne, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dick, Manuel Levi, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Edgemon, James Edward, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gardner, Willie, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hernandez, Phillip, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hunt, Dennis, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Laber, Merlin James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pettis, Steven Gene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Presley, Andrew Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Saxty, John, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stotts, Donald Maurice, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Hook, Randolph Martin, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vargo, Stephen, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Weber, David Gerald, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hatfield, Druey Lee, CPL, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Oen, Michael Lynn, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Palmer, Laymon, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Plath, Steven Dale, PV2, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Edgren, Thomas Gordon, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Becksted, Ronald James, SGT, (1969-1971) SC 31G40 Sergeant
King, Miller, SP 5, (1967-1970) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Harr, Gerry Arthur, CPT, (1967-1971) Captain
Knight, Richard Vincent, CPT, (1965-1971) Captain
McGee, Carl Barry, 1LT, (1969-1971) First Lieutenant
Crossley, Michael Lee, SGT, (1970-1971) Sergeant
Davis, Wilson, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Newman, Gregory Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Taylor, Robert Thomas, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Sikich, Michael Matthew, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 46th Infantry

Wolfe, Joseph, SFC, (1963-1975) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Mol, William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Silvis, Richard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Faughn, Issac David, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gravatt, Mayo, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
McCall, Charles, SGT, (1970-1976) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tucker, Michael Raymond, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Utegaard, Thomas Harold, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Noe, George Hobert, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walsh, Wayne Emerick, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wright, Joe David, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Boehm, Richard John, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bragg, Joe Eddy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011